PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

UPDATED, COMPLETE DETAILS ON ALL EVENTS TAKING PLACE WRESTLEMANIA 33 WEEK

By Mike Johnson on 2017-03-27 08:30:00

FRIDAY 3/31

9 AM - Wrestlecon Session One at Hyatt Regency.  www.Wrestlecon.com for info.

11 AM - QT Marshall Seminar at Team Vision Dojo.  For more information, click here.

12 PM - Hulk Hogan signing at Hogan's Beach Club (7679 International Drive. Orlando, Florida 32819)
Please email Mallory at contacthbs@hogansbeachshop.com with any questions or call 727-461-0099

12 PM - PROGRESS Wrestling at Orlando Events Center.  www.MoreThanMania.com for info.

Scheduled to appear:
*PROGRESS champion Pete Dunne
*PROGRESS Tag Team Champions Trent Seven & Tyler Bate
*PROGRESS Atlas Champion Matt Riddle
*EVOLVE Champion Zack Sabre Jr.
*Mark Andrews
*Shane Strickland
*Sami Callihan

2:30 PM - Glacier Seminar at Team Vision Dojo.  For more information, click here.

3 PM - Fighting Evolution Wrestling "Flares All Women's Show" at Downtown Orlando Recreation Center.

*Appearing are Marti Belle, Santana Garrett, Rebel, Faye Jackson, Amanda Rodriguez, Alyssa Sky, Machiko, Holidead, Kaci Lennox, Lea Nox, Lindsay Snow, Britt Baker, Gabby Gilbert, Luscious Latasha and more appearing.

4 PM - Revolution Pro at Wrestlecon, Wyndham Orlando.

*Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Pentagon OM.
*Ricochet vs. Marty Scurll.
*Jay White vs. Sami Callihan.
*Rey Fenix vs. Will Ospreay.
*Unbreakable Fn' Machines vs. Shane Strickland & Ryan Smile.
*Jeff Cobb vs. Martin Stone.

4 PM - Evolve 81 at Orlando Events Center.  www.MoreThanMania.com for info.

*EVOLVE Champion Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Michael Elgin
*EVOLVE Tag Team Champion Fred Yehi vs. Matt Riddle
*Keith Lee vs. Donovan Dijak
*EVOLVE Tag Team Champion Tracy Williams, Chris Dickinson & Jaka vs. Jason Kincaid, Sammy Guevara & Austin Theory
*Drew Galloway vs. Lio Rush
*Timothy Thatcher with Stokely Hathaway vs. ACH
*Also appearing are Ethan Page & The Gatekeepers and more.

5 PM - AXXESS at Orange County Convention Center. WWE.com for info.

Matches featuring talents from The WWE UK Championship Tournament, PROGRESS Wrestling and ICW including:
*WWE UK Champion Tyler Bate vs. Mark Haskins.
*PROGRESS Champion Pete Dunne vs. Mark Andrews
*Jimmy Havoc, TK Cooper, Travis Banks, Dahlia Black, Toni Storm and Jinny will all make their WWE in-ring debut.

7 PM - SPTV Wrestling at Gilt Nightclub.  For tickets visit GiltTicketKing.com.

*Announced: Rey Mysterio, John Morrison, Brian Cage, Jessica Havoc Vs Taya, Mascarita Dorada vs. Demus and more.

7 PM - FEW Super Party concert with Ying Tang Twins and V.I.C performing.  Downtown Orlando Recreation Complex.
Moose, Pope Dinero, Headbangers, Crime Time, Sinn Bodhi, 2 Cold Scorpio, Mr. 450 and more appearing.  For details, visit http://fightingevolutionwrestling.com.

7:30 PM - The 2017  WWE Hall of Fame ceremony at the Amway Center. 

*Kurt Angle, inducted by John Cena.
*Rick Rude, inducted by Ricky Steamboat.
*The Rock N' Roll Express, inducted by Jim Cornette.
*Beth Phoenix.
*Teddy Long, inducted by The APA.
*Diamond Dallas Page, inducted by Eric Bischoff
*Warrior Award: Eric LeGrand, inducted by Dana Warrior.

8 PM - CHIKARA "Turn Left" at Orlando Events Center.  www.MoreThanMania.com for info.

*Los Campeonatos de Parejas: Chuck Taylor & DUSTIN challenge Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge
*Non-Title Match: UltraMantis Black vs. Grado
*Xberhawx2000 vs. Closers
*More TBA.

8 PM - Brainbuster Pro Wrestling at Team Vision Dojo.

*Monster Factory Heavyweight champion QT Marshall vs. Leon St Giovanni
*Sonico with Karleena vs. Vandal
*Aaron Epic & Chip Day with Asypn vs. Roscoe E. Lisa
*Craig Classic vs. AJ Jannazzo.  For more, click here.

8:30 PM - Wrestlecon Supershow at Wyndham Orlando. 

*Matt and Jeff Hardy vs. Fenix & Pentagon OM
*Bobby Lashley vs. Jeff Cobb.
*10 Man  Tag: Team Will Ospreay vs. Team Ricochet.
*Johnny Mundo vs. Brian Cage: TLC Match.
*20 Person Wrestlecon Rumble
*Announced as appearing are 2 Cold Scorpio, Trevor Lee, Mascarita Dorada  (fka El Torito), Shannon Moore, Shane Strickland, Caleb Konley, ACH, Jack Evans, Angelico, Sami Callihan, Vampiro and Drew Galloway

www.Wrestlecon.com for info.

10:15 PM - Punk Pro Wrestling at Team Vision Dojo. 

*Arik Cannon to challenge for Punk Pro title.
*Ethan Case vs. Rudeboy Riley vs. Stevie Fierce.
*Rhett Giddins vs. Jake Something.
*Martin Stone vs. Dominic Garrini.  For more information, click here.

11:30 PM - Del Closed Fist Improv Comedy event at SAK Comedy Lab (29 South Orange Avenue)
*Appearing are Chuck Taylor, Bull James, Dalton Castle and more.  For details, visit http://bungalower.com/event/del-closed-fist-wrestlemania-show/.

11:55 PM - Kaiju Big Battle at  Orlando Events Center

"Monsters are real! The late night tradition continues with the return of Kaiju Big Battel. Who will win the epic war this year? This is always one of the most fun and crazy shows of the year!"

www.MoreThanMania.com for info.


Page # [1][2][3][4][5][6][7]

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!

Partner of USA Today Sports Media.