PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

AAA ANNOUNCES DETAILS OF THE LUCHA CUP & MORE: THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2015-04-22 07:00:52
NOTICIAS

AAA along with Victoria Mexico announced that the Lucha Libre World Cup would be officially taking place on 5/24 at the Palacio de los Deportes in Mexico City with representation from AAA, Mexico Outsiders, ROH, TNA, NOAH, & AJPW. The teams known so far are the Dream Team (Alberto el Patron/Myzteziz/Rey Mysterio Jr.), Mexico Outsiders (Blue Demon Jr./Dr. Wagner Jr./X), but Matt Hardy will be part of Team TNA and Taiji Ishimori will be part of Team NOAH.

No Saturday show at Arena Coliseo this week as there will be boxing taking place but EMLL will return on May 2nd.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 4/17 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Occidental Trios Titles Tournament: El Cuatrero/Jocker/Sanson beat Dr. Freezer/Metatron/Reycko
2. Forastero/Hijo del Calavera/Magnum defeated Dragol/Evola/Exterminador
3. Rafaga/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno beat Linterna Verde Jr/Nube Roja/Toro Negro
4. Gran Eku/Los Pitbulls I y II defeated Pepe Aguayo/Las Flashes I y II
5. Occidental Middleweight Title: Virgo beat Demonio Maya to win the title.

EMLL 4/20 - Arena Puebla
1. Magnus & Metatron beat Canelo Casas & El Rebelde
2. Espiritu Maligno/Mercurio/Sauron defeated Astro/Meyer/Ultimo Dragoncito
3. El Comando Caribeno (Misterioso II/Pierroth/Sagrado) beat Blue Panther Jr./The Panther/Pegasso who got KOed by Pierroth and had to be stretchered out.
4. Atlantis (subbing for La Sombra)/Blue Panther/Titan defeated El Barbaro Cavernario/Kraneo/Morphosis
5. Los Terriblemente Guapos (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Shocker) beat Marco Corleone/Maximo/Volador Jr. with Shocker using a Reinera on Volador.

EMLL 4/21 - Arena Mexico
1. Nitrito & Universito Dos Mil beat Acero & Mini Fantasy
2. Cancerbero/Metalico/Raziel defeated Flyer/Leono/Metatron
3. Lightning Match: Hombre Bala Jr. beat Disturbio
4. Goya Kong/Princesa Sugei/La Vaquerita defeated Amapola/Maki Narumiya/La Seductora with Sugei going over Narumiya then challenged her for a shot at her REINA International Femenil Title afterwards.
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Marco Corleone beat Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero with Delta going over Niebla to win.
6. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Stuka Jr. defeated El Barbaro Cavernario/Negro Casas/Shocker

IWRG 4/19 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Aeroman & Alas de Acero beat Arana de Plata Jr. & Atomic Star
2. Ashley & Lady Maravilla defeated Cristal & Vanely
3. Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Miike/Rafy/Teelo) beat AK-47/Ciclon Black/911/Tony Rivera
4. Danny Casas/Chicano/Relampago defeated Canis Lupus/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Negro Navarro
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved: X-Fly left Eterno in the cage and Eterno got shaved. The other participants were Ricky Cruz & Veneno and at one point you could chain people to the cage and this was a bloodbath as expected.

WMC 4/18 - Deportivo Benito Juarez del Distrito Federal
1. Daisuke Hanaoka/Rey Gato/Super Colt/Violencia Jr. beat Douki/Gato Montes/Hercules/Rey Infierno
2. 3 Way Dance: Orion defeated Bala & Royer Boya
3. Goya Kong/Reina Dorada/Star Fire beat Diosa Quetzal/India Sioux/Yuka
4. Lumberjack Match: Atomic Star/Guerrero WMC/Hijo del Angel defeated Arceus/Rayo Star/Skyman with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards.
4. Por el Campeonato Regio Sur: Dr. Cerebro beat Brazo Jr. to win the title.
5. Handicap Match: Blue Panther Jr./Eterno/Fuego/Maximo defeated Shocker/Tyson la Bestia/Xandao

CARTELERAS

ESTADOS UNIDOS

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/17 - Florentine Gardens in El Monte, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el Copa Rocky Roman: Euforia vs. Hijo del L.A. Park vs. Indu & Zandokan vs. Dr. Maldad & Piloto Suicida vs. La Franquicia
4. Blue Panther/El Jalisco/El Matematico vs. Brazo de Oro/Mano Negra/Negro Navarro
5. Angel Blanco Jr./L.A. Park/Sin Limite vs. Acero Dorado/Cien Caras Jr./Pirata Morgan

INDEPENDENT

4/26 - Houchen Community Center in El Paso, Texas
1. Ancestral & Angel Negro vs. Aguila Negra & Hormiga
2. Latino vs. Pequeno Peluchin
3. Akantus/Ghost Rider/Guerrero Azteca vs. Angelix/Hermes/Hijo del Samurai
4. Sky Bird & Trimegistro vs. Hijo del Medico Asesino & Hurricane Hector
5. Hijo del Impostor/Metro/Cassandro vs. Peluchin Maldad/Puma King/Bobby Zavala

LUCHA LIBRE MEXICANA

5/9 - Olympic Theatre in Cicero, Illinois
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & La Mascara vs. Mr. Aguila & Hijo del Espectro

MEXICO

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

4/30 - Palenque de la Feria Mesoamericana de Tapachula (TV taping)
1. Ludxor/Venum/Dinastia vs. Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Copa Victoria Elimination Match #1: Fenix vs. Electroshock vs. Hijo del Fantasma
3. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
4. Copa Victoria Elimination Match #2: La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico vs. Hijo del Texano
5. Drago & Myzteziz vs. Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.
6. Alberto el Patron vs. Brian Cage

5/2 - Lienzo Charro de Pachuca (TV taping)
1. Fabi Apache & Keira vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
3. Elegido/Monster Clown/Murder Clown vs. Electroshock/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Kronos
4. Copa Victoria Elimination Match #3: Psycho Clown vs. Averno vs. Zorro
5. AAA Latin America Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. Chessman
6. Alberto el Patron & Fenix vs. Brian Cage & El Mesias

CHILANGA MASK

4/26 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Chacal & Principe Azteca vs. King Star & Nahual
2. Teelo & El Demasiado vs. Leo & Chica Yeye
3. Black Terry vs. Juana la Loca
4. 3 Way Dance: Arez vs. Belial vs. Impulso
5. Epidemius vs. Super Mega
6. Aero Boy vs. Solar I
7. Los Guardianes de la Galaxia (Astro Rey Jr./Benji Maverick/Psycho Kid) vs. Los Kriminal Boys (Fly Star/Fly Warrior/Toxin Boy)

5/16 - Arena Roberto Paz de Guadalajara
1. 4 Way Dance: Aero Xtreme vs. Mercurio vs. Reggae Boy vs. Rey Celestial
2. Revancha Match: Dralion vs. Belial
3. Los Kriminal Boys (Fly Star/Fly Warrior/Toxin Boy) vs. Astro Rey Jr./Draego/Psycho Kid
4. Los Fulgores I y II vs. Dorado Jr. & Sangre Fria Jr.
5. Impulso vs. Saturno
6. 3 Way Dance: Black Terry vs. Caifan I vs. El Satanico
7. Aereo/Latin Dragon/Rey Horus vs. Aero Boy/Arez/Kaientai

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/24 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Astral/Electrico/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Marcela/Silueta/La Vaquerita vs. Dalys la Caribena/Maki Naruymiya/Tiffany
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Felino
5. Relevos Increibles: La Sombra/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Thunder
6. La Nueva Sky Team (Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr.) vs. Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto)

<b>4/26 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro & Star Black vs. Guerrero de la Muerte & El Pirana
2. Mr. Apolo & Capitan Cobra vs. Mr. Brisa & El Mercenario
3. Alteno/El Divino/Linterna Verde Jr vs. Evola/Gitano/Thunder Boy
4. Occidental Trios Titles Tournament: Forastero/Hijo del Calavera/Magnum vs. El Cuatrero/Jocker/Sanson
5. Occidental Trios Titles Tournament: Dr. Frezzer/Las Flashes I y II vs. Furia Roja/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno

4/26 - Arena Mexico (59th Anniversary Show of the building)
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Apocalipsis & El Cholo
2. Acero/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia/Universito Dos Mil
3. Pegasso/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. Nitro/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
4. Mexican National Trios Titles: La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) (c) vs. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.)
5. Torneo Cibernetico - Participants: Dragon Lee II/Marco Corleone/La Mascara/La Sombra/Titan/El Barbaro Cavernario/Kamaitachi/Morphosis/Polvora/Ripper

4/27 - Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano/Meyer/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Espiritu Maligno/Mercurio/Sauron
2. Pegasso/Sensei/Soberano vs. Policeman/Rey Apocalipsis/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Blue Panther Jr./The Panther/Stigma vs. Rey Hechicero/Tiger/Virus
4. Dragon Rojo/Maximo/Titan vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Ephesto/Mephisto
5. Los Ingobernales (Marco Corleone/La Mascara/La Sombra) vs. Rey Escorpion/Shocker/Thunder</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/23 - Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. Alfa & Omega vs. Boomerang & Low Rider
2. Angel del Amor & Marabunta Jr. vs. Tanque Infernal & Tupac Amaru
3. Alushe/Chucky/Lokillo vs. Chamuel/El Guapito/Mini Cibernetico
4. Big Mama & Lady Apache vs. La Diabolica & Quimera
5. 3 Way Dance: Oriental vs. Zumbi vs. Monsther
6. Torneo de Parejas Increibles: Heavy Metal & May Flowers vs. Octagon & Scorpio Jr. vs. Tinieblas Jr. & Pirata Morgan vs. Zumbido & Yuriko

INDEPENDENT

4/25 - Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. Mini Difunto & Mini Hator vs. Mini Bengali & Mini Tequilita
2. Memo Valle/Potro Jr./Vaquero Romo vs. Dulce Canela/Erika Sotelo/Sexy Piscis
3. Ruleta de la Muerte: Los Regio Star (El Divo/Mr. Nice/Obsession) vs. Hijo del Guerrero Negro/Spartaco/Tempestad
4. Apolo Estrada Jr./Toscano/Zorro vs. Hator/Hijo del Dos Caras/Hijo del Lizmark

4/25 - Auditorio Municipal de Huejutla
1. El Caiman & Shura vs. X
2. Iron Boy & El Patriarca vs. Silver Fox & Transmetal
3. Diva Virtual & Lady Apache vs. La Hielera & Rossy Moreno
4. Atlantis/Dr. Wagner III/Super Cuate vs. Gran Guerrero/Sadico/Ultimo Guerrero

4/25 - Recinto Ferial de San Marcos de Leon de Xico (Taped for TV)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Pequeno Olimpico vs. Demus 3:16
4. Amapola vs. Reyna Isis
5. Arkangel de la Muerte/Brazo de Plata/Ultraman Jr. vs. Douki/Daisuke Hanaoka/Kamaitachi

4/26 - Palacio de los Combates de Durango
1. Coraje Guerrero vs. Gran Chuy
2. Estrellita Lagun & Karisma vs. Arana Cbernetico & Lagunero Jr.
3. Mr. Iguana/Kid Durango/Rayden vs. Alacran Asesino/Black Metal/Odio Negro
4. Engendro X/Fulgore/Negro Sosa/Siniestro vs. Jerry Brown/Halcon Suriano Jr./Stukita/Toxico
5. Mr. Aguila & Negro Navarro vs. Las Traumas I y II

4/27 - Arena Coliseo de Monclova
1. Halcon Plateado & Silver Boy vs. Doberman & Zintro
2. Chamaco Estrella/Los Coquitos Aceros I y II vs. Mini Difunto/Mini Hator/Ultimo Picazo
3. Los Guapos Laguneros (Baby Olmos/Dorado/Juvy) vs. Heavy Rock/Hijo del Guerrero Negro/Tempestad
4. 3 Way Dance por el Corona de Reina: Orquidea Negra (c) vs. Bello Rubi vs. Sexy Piscis
5. Espartaco/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Guerrero Negro III/Misterioso II/Sagrado

4/30 - Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1. Mini Gabriel vs. Chavo Banda
2. Payaso Loco vs. Super Crazy (not the famous one)
3. Caballero Negro & Cresty vs. Camorra Jr. & Detector Jr.
4. Dany Phantom & Espacial vs. Camorra & Gringo Loco
5. Dragon Rojo & Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II & Pierroth

4/30 - Explanada Municipal de Oaxaca
1. Iker Hernandez & Principe Bengala vs. Femus & Rey Muerte
2. Dragoncito de Oro & Manitas de Seda vs. Baby Star Jr. & Mini Ciber Black
3. Carta Brava Jr./Golden Fox/Robin vs. Black Lord/Cobra de Fuego/Latino
4. Manos de Seda/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Ultraman Jr. vs. El Macho/Monsther/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Canek/Oriental vs. Mr. Aguila/Hijo del Lizmark/Zumbido

5/1 - Arena Queretaro
1. Centella & Gremelin vs. Dark Crazy & Kastigador
2. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
3. Dance Boy vs. Ursus
4. Aero Star/Angelico/Argenis vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Super Fly
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

5/1 - Arena San Jose de Huajuapan de Leon
1. Iker Hernandez & Principe Bengala vs. Femus & Rey Muerte
2. Dragoncito de Oro & Manitas de Seda vs. Baby Star Jr. & Mini Ciber Black
3. Carta Brava Jr./Golden Fox/Robin vs. Black Lord/Cobra de Fuego/Latino
4. Manos de Seda/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Ultraman Jr. vs. El Macho/Monsther/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Canek/Oriental vs. Mr. Aguila/Hijo del Lizmark/Zumbido

5/2 - Auditorio Municipal de Nueva Italia
1. Adamantium & Balack vs. Dragon Celestial & Principe Negro
2. Diosa Atenea & Diva Salvaje vs. Orion & Ludark Shaitan
3. Los Gringos Locos vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Dinamic Black/Freelance/Micke Segura vs. Canis Lupus/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Octagon vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Pentagon

5/16 - Deportivo Benito Juarez de Veracruz
1. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Espectrito & Piratita Morgan
2. 3 Way Dance por el Trofeo Diosa del Ring: Lady Apache vs. Miss Janeth vs. Rossy Moreno
3. Oscar Sevilla & El Torero vs. Mosco de la Merced & May Flowers
4. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo/Coco Azul/Coco Rojo) vs. Los Payasos Diabolicos (Carrona/Miedo/Terror)
5. Mascara Sagrada & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Jaque Mate

5/16 - Gimnasio de la Deportiva Torreon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Gotita de Plata & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
4. Nino Hamburguesa/La Hechicera/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Carta Brava Jr./Mari Apache/Pasion Kristal
5. La Parka Jr. & Parka Negra vs. Averno & Cibernetico

5/16 - Palenque de la Feria de Zacatecas
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aliado de Dios/Fabi Apache/La Jarochita vs. Menny Sanchez Jr./Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Super Fly
5. Australian Suicide/Elegido/Myzteziz vs. Chessman/Daga/Joe Lider

5/23 - Domo del Parque Solidaridad de Tonala
1. Dark Paymon/Mercury/El Pajaro vs. Ivan Drago/Maligno/Tiger King
2. Draego/Minotauro/Ultimo Titan vs. Crazy King/Magisterio/Makabre
3. Flamita & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Fresero Jr. & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Joe Lider/Pentagon Jr.)
6. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

<b>4/26 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Alfa & Omega vs. Atomic Star & Magnum 44
2. Yakuza & Lady Maravilla vs. Douki & Vanely
3. Freyser/Golden Magic/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Imposible/Rayan/Spector
4. Chicano/Veneno/X-Fly vs. Canis Lupus/Eterno/Hijo del Fishman
5. Por el Rey del Ring Campeonato: Ricky Cruz (c) vs. Pirata Morgan</b>

LEYENDAS INMORTALES

4/28 - Arena Queretaro
1. La Hielera & Ludark Shaitan vs. Dama de Hierro & Madusa
2. Aguila del America/Magnetico/El Picudo vs. Brujo Maya/Pantera/Perro del Ring
3. Hijo del Canek/Mr. Jack Jr./Solar Jr. vs. El Triturador/Tyson la Bestia/Xandao
4. Mascara contra Caballera contra IWL Heavyweight Title: El Fantasma vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Mr. Jack
5. Canek/Heavy Metal/Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Psicosis/Rey Hechicero

LLAVES y CANADAOS

5/17 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Las Bestias I y II/Centauro vs. Larry Miranda/Sexy Piscis/Erika Sotelo
4. Hombre sin Miedo/Laredo Kid/Rico Rodriguez vs. Dralion/Epidemius/Ultimo Ninja
5. Humberto Garza Jr. vs. Silver King

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

4/26 - Arena Jose Suliaman
1. Dulce Canela/Mini Hator/Tequilita vs. Vudu/Mini Difunto/Erika Sotelo
2. Desafio/Golden Boy/Principe de Oro vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Memo Valle
3. Los Regios Star (Corazon de Barrio/El Divo/Obsesion) vs. Hijo del Espanto/Potro Jr./Vaquero Romo
4. Dr. Wagner III/Maximo/Valiente vs. Misterioso II/Sagrado/Tigre Universitario
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King vs. Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero

LUCHA LIBRE BOOM

5/19 - Arena Queretaro
1. Fantasma de la Opera II/Kid Jaguar/Super Brazo Jr. vs. DJ Masters/Halcon Dos Mil/Lasserado Kid
2. Los Nerds (Jimmy/Kevin/Tony) vs. Los Drabeks I y II/Galaxy
3. Queretaro Tag Titles: Los Dragones de Oriente I y II (c) vs. Dave the Clown & Rothen Clown
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Freelance & Micke Segura vs. Belial & Impulso vs. Destello & Vengador vs. Ciclope & Drastick Boy
5. Guerra de Empresas: Crazy Boy & Pesadilla vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera vs. Dance Boy & Ursus vs. Pareja Sorpresa vs. Pareja Sorpresa
6. Extreme Tiger & Myzteziz vs. Averno & Dr. Wagner Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE LA PIEDAD

5/17 - Lienzo Charro de La Piedad (As Charro Tribute Show)
1. Astron/Baby Angel/Dios Minotauro vs. Basilisco/Corsaria Infernal/Guerrero Dragon
2. Los Exoticos (El Demasiado/Diva Salvaje/Estrella Divina) vs. Kilvan/Rey Lobo Jr./Yoruba
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star & Fabi Apache vs. Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Star
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

4/28 - Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Star/La Hechicera/La Jarochita vs. Super Fly/La Hiedra/Sexy Lady
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans)/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Rio Bravo Jr./Soul Rocker/Black Mamba
5. Fenix/Laredo Kid/Myzteziz vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Mocho Cota Jr./Pentagon Jr.

MERZAMANIA

4/25 - Plaza de Toros Monumental de Morelia
1. Dinastia & Mini Drago vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
2. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Machine Rocker/Parka Negra/Super Fly
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
4. Electroshock/Myzteziz/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

4/27 - Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. La Hechicera & La Jarochita vs. La Hiedra & Sexy Lady
3. Aero Star/Street Boy/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Soul Rocker/Super Fly/Black Mamba
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans)/Perseus vs. Los Poderos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. Fenix/Laredo Kid/Myzteziz vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Mocho Cota Jr./Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES CARA LUCHA

5/2 - Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. Magnifico II & Tribal vs. Arceus & Templario
2. 4 Way Dance: Leo vs. Miike vs. Rafy vs. Teelo
3. 3 Way Dance: El Barbaro Cavernario vs. Herodes Jr. vs. Toscano
4. Los Kriminal Boys (Fly Star/Fly Warrior/Toxin Boy) vs. Los Neza Kings (Andy Boy/Danger/Guerrero Mixteco) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba) vs. Sky Stars (Rayo Star/Skyman/Tribal)
5. Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Rey Hechicero

PROMOCIONES CONTRERAS

<b>5/2 - Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. Black Fury/Lady Apache/Esther Moreno vs. Cristal/Diva Virtual/Rossy Moreno
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Super Brazo vs. Ricky Ricon
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Principe Kronos/Valiente/La Chona vs. Colombiano/Goskart/Infinito/Shocker
6. UWA Heavyweight Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. (c) vs. L.A. Park</b>

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

5/13 - Plaza de Toros el Paseo de San Luis Potosi
1. Rey Flechador & Willy Boy vs. Los Demonios I y II
2. Bello Willy/Spider Boy/Vagabundo vs. Mr. Marka/Mensajero/Mini Maniaco
3. Aero Fly/Sexy Lady/Mini Drago vs. Exterminador/Mari Apache/Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Daga/Machine Rocker/Parka Negra
5. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Hijo del Texano & Pentagon Jr.

SACCOMATS

5/1 - Arena Neza
1. Angel Divino/Kid Espacial/Rayo de Plata vs. Angel del Infierno/Furia Nocturna/Principe Mixteco
2. Mini Drago/La Jarochita/Bugambilla del Norte vs. Mini Charly Manson/Sexy Lady/La Cachetada
3. Bryan el Stripper/La Chiva/Tony Cirio Jr. vs. Dr. Trauma/Golden Bull/Iron Black
4. Neza Kid/Principe Neza/Rey Neza vs. Dement Xtreme/Los Hermanos Muerte II y III
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Electroshock/Machine Rocker/Parka Negra
6. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Averno & Pentagon Jr.

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

5/1 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. Pegasus/Sky Fly/Spider Boy vs. Ave Negra/Discordia/Ironia
3. Rey Crystal/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Caporal/Cerebro Negro/Leviathan
4. Hijo del Dos Caras/Pantera/Solar I vs. Dr. Cerebro/Negro Navarro/Sadico
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Silver King vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

5/9 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Orion & Principe Negro vs. Adamantium & Balack
2. Diosa Atenea & Sexy Angel vs. India Mazuhua & Princesa Mohicana
3. Aikido/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro vs. Dinamic Black/Ekuxux el Tigre/Pantera
4. Los Hermanos Muerte II y Jr./Spector vs. Antheus/Atomic Star/Chico Malo
5. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Negro Navarro (c) vs. Solar I
6. Oro Jr./Rey Hechicero/Las Traumas I y II vs. AK-47/Canis Lupus/Eterno/911

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

5/9 - Campo Nuevo Ensenada de Ensenada
1. Rey Diamante vs. El Rojo
2. Eternus/Mirage/Star Dragon vs. Black Danger/Bufalo Ayala/Destroyer
3. Jonathan/Romeo/Rubi Gardenia vs. Black Spider/Cinico/Scream
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Black Boy & Rey Horus vs. Drago & Zarco vs. Bestia 666 & Mosco Negro vs. Daga & Steve Pain
5. Angelico/Blue Demon Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/El Mesias
6. Fenix & Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Brian Cage & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

4/24 - Gimnasio Independencia de Tijuana
1. Dementor & Triple X vs. Pitbull & Scorpio Dos Mil
2. Animal/Bufalo Ayala/Destroyer vs. Cardenal Jr./Clasico/Kamaleon Negro
3. Cinico/Viento/Zarco vs. Angel Metalico/Enigma/Rubi Gardenia
4. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Halloween/Nicho el Millionario) vs. Oriental/Las Traumas I y II
5. Relevos Increibles: Hijo del Rey Misterio/Bestia 666/Steve Pain vs. Rey Horus/Misterioso II/Blood Eagle

4/30 - Gimnasio Tigre Garcia de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Metalico/Cholo de Tijuana/Enigma/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Destroyer/Dick Angelo/Kamaleon Negro/Luchador Sorpresa
4. Rey Horus/Tzuki/Rubi Gardenia vs. Bestia 666/King Azteca/Octagoncito
5. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Las Traumas I y II vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Halloween/Nicho el Millionario)

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

5/15 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. La Dinastia Wagner (Dr. Wagner Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Silver King) vs. La Familia Real (L.A. Park/Hijo del L.A. Park/Super Parka)

PROMOCIONES FYMSA

5/15 - Arena California de La Paz
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mini Drago & Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4. Ludxor & Venum vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. La Parka Jr. & Psycho Clown vs. Electroshock & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

THE CRASH

5/7 - Plaza de Toros Calafia de Mexicali (Perro Aguayo Jr. Tribute Show)
1. K-Mikaze vs. Tronx
2. Mirage & Star Dragon vs. Black Danger & Destroyer
3. Bufalo Ayala/Cinico/Zarco vs. Genio del Aire/Proximo/Scalibur
4. Black Boy/Drago/Rey Horus vs. Bestia 666/Daga/Mosco Negro
5. Angelico/Blue Demon Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/El Mesias/Pentagon Jr.
6. Fenix & Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Brian Cage & Hijo del Fantasma

5/8 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Eternus & X-Peria vs. Dementor & Sargon
2. Cardenal Jr./Mirage/Star Dragon vs. Black Danger/Bufalo Ayala/Destroyer
3. Triangular de Tercias por el CRASH Tag Titles: Black Boy & Rey Horus vs. Bestia 666 & Mosco Negro vs. Daga & Steve Pain
4. AAA Cruiserweight Title: Hijo del Fantasma (c) vs. Fenix
5. 4 Way Dance: CRASH Cruiserweight Title: Angel Metalico (c) vs. Drago vs. Pentagon Jr. vs. Zarco
6. Angelico/Blue Demon Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Brian Cage/Hijo del Texano/El Mesias

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more by clicking here!

CasinoScout.ca

KasynoHEX Polska

CasinoHex.jpからネットカジノ一覧

Top Online Casinos in South Africa by CasinoHEX

オンラインカジノのおすすめ一覧

Top Payment Options
There are many bitcoin and paypal casinos where you can play online games and win real money! Both options are great and widely available.