PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2015-01-19 07:00:00

RESULTADOS

JAPAN

FantasticaMania 1/18 - Korakuen Hall drawing 1,950 fans (NJPW World)
1. Angel de Oro/Jushin Thunder Liger/Tiger Mask IV beat Gedo/Tomohiro Ishii/YOSHI-HASHI in 10:40 when TM IV used a cradle on Gedo.
2. Kushida & Triton defeated El Barbaro Cavernario & Shigeo Okumura in 7:29 when Okumura used a half crab on Triton. Rey Cometa & Mr. Niebla was supposed to be in this match but they were pulled with Cometa being at ringside and Niebla being AWOL. Cavernario & Cometa got into a brawl afterwards.
3. Tetsuya Naito/La Sombra/Ryusuke Taguchi beat Captain New Japan/Mascara Don (Manabu Nakanishi)/Mascara Dorada in 10:24 when Sombra used the Hollywood Star Press on CNJ.
4. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Volador Jr. defeated Gran Guerrero in 10:24 with the Spanish Fly to retain his title.
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto beat Stuka Jr. in 13:06 with the Super Devil's Wings to retain his title. This was a good match. Mephisto also joined the Bullet Club before the match adding to their ranks.
6. Black Cat Tribute Match: Mistico II/Stigma/Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Shinsuke Nakamura/Kazuchida Okada/Polvora in 11:56 when Mistico used the Mistica on Polvora. Mistico was limping very noticeably afterwards on his right leg.
7. Ultimo Guerrero beat Atlantis in 18:05 with the Guerrero Special.

MEXICO

Chilanga Mask 1/17 - Arena Coliseo San Ramon de Puebla
1. Orion beat Keira by DQ when Keira attacked the referee Portos Jr.
2. Asturiano defeated Judas el Traidor
3. Los Indystrongibles (Arez/Belial/Impulso) beat Rey Dragon/Rey Fenix/Tonak with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciaton.
4. Las Traumas I y II defeated Tigre Rojo Jr. & Toro Bill Jr. in another good match.
5. Black Terry & Negro Navarro beat Tigre Rojo & Toro Bill in yet another good match.

EMLL 1/17 - Arena Coliseo
1. Leono beat Camorra
2. Sensei defeated Hijo del Signo
3. Astral beat Nitrito
4. Virus defeated Star Jr.
5. Zeuxis beat Princesa Sugei
6. Niebla Roja & Rey Bucanero defeated Blue Panther & Blue Panther Jr.
7. Misterioso II/Negro Casas/Sagrado beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara when Casas ripped off Mascara's mask and pinned him.

EMLL 1/18 - Arena Mexico (there was lots of pimping for the ALL ELITE show on commentary which was interesting)
1. Espanto Jr. & El Rebelde beat Bengala & Metatron
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Robin/Super Halcon Jr. defeated Akuma/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Lightning Match: Cancerbero beat Pegasso
4. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Sangre Azteca/Virus/Bobby Zavala
5. Blue Panther/Maximo/Valiente beat Ephesto/Niebla Roja/Rey Hechicero
6. Brazo de Plata/Dragon Rojo/Marco Corleone defeated Kraneo/Olimpico/Rey Bucanero

Leyendas Inmortales 1/18 - Auditorio de Sto. Tomas Chiconauta de Ecatepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Hielera & Miss Janeth beat Xena & Yuca
4. Corsario Negro Jr./El Magnifico/Ojo de Tigre Jr. defeated Brujo Maya/Hijo del Villano III/Villano III Jr.
5. Aguila Solitaria/Hijo del Anibal/Solar I beat Histeria/Perro del Ring/Rambo with Solar demanding a singles match with Rambo afterwards.
6. Canek/Heavy Metal/Villano III defeated Mr. Jack/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Shu el Guerrero with Metal & MA2K both demanding a hair match with each other afterwards.

CARTELERAS

ESTADOS UNIDOS

1/25 - Casa de Mexicano in Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Blood Eagle & Misterioso vs. Durango Kid & Misterioso II
5. Acero Dorado/Mr. Niebla/Shamu Jr. vs. Dr. Maldad/Juventud Guerrero/Principe Unlimited

JAPON

FANTASTICAMANIA

1/19 - Korakuen Hall (NJPW World)
1. Jushin Thunder Liger/Kushida/Stuka Jr./Tiger Mask IV vs. Gedo/Tomohiro Ishii/Shigeo Okumura/YOSHI-HASHI
2. Captain New Japan & Triton vs. Tetsuya Naito & Ryusuke Taguchi
3. Angel de Oro & Stigma vs. Gran Guerrero & Mephisto
4. Rey Cometa vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
5. Mistico II vs. Polvora
6. Atlantis/Kota Ibushi/Hiroshi Tanahashi/Volador Jr. vs. Shinsuke Nakamura/Mr. Niebla/Kazuchida Okada/Ultimo Guerrero
7. Mascara Dorada vs. La Sombra

MEXICO

ALL ELITE

2/8 - Arena Mexico
1. ?
2. ??
3. Atlantis & Extreme Tiger vs. Super Crazy & Ultimo Guerrero
4. Negro Casas vs. Fuerza Guerrera
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Sombra vs. L.A. Park & Volador Jr.

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

1/23 - Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Ludxor/Venum/Dinastia vs. Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Australian Suicide & Bengala vs. Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.
3. Torneo por el Rey de Reyes - Grupo A: Aero Star vs. Monster Clown vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Super Fly
4. Drago/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
5. Myzteziz & Psycho Clown vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

1/30 - Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (TV taping)
1. Mascarita Sagrada/Mini Drago/Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Bengala/Drago/Fabi Apache vs. Joe Lider/Super Fly/Taya Valkyrie
3. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Averno & Chessman
4. Torneo por el Rey de Reyes - Grupo B: El Mesias vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico vs. Parka Negra
5. Fenix/Myzteziz/Psycho Clown vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr.

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/19 - Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Lestat vs. Fuerza Chicana & King Jaguar
2. Astral/Asturiano/Electrico vs. Demus 3:16/Nitrito/Sauron
3. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Hombre sin Nombre/Morphosis/Olimpico
4. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita (c) vs. Zeuxis
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Thunder
6. Revancha Match: Marco Corleone/Maximo/Valiente vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Shocker

1/20 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino vs. Infierno
2. Flyer/Magnus/Star Jr. vs. Demonio Maya/Evola/Rafaga
3. Torneo Cibernetico - Participants: Omar Brunetti/Esfinge/El Gallo/Leo/Magnum vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Cancerbero/Puma King/Tiger/Virus
4. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Kraneo/Rey Bucanero

1/20 - Arena Mexico
1. Metatron & Robin vs. Akuma & Camorra
2. Shockercito/Stukita/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Lightning Match: Estrellita vs. Zeuxis
4. Blue Panther/Dragon Lee II/The Panther Jr. vs. Misterioso/Raziel/Sagrado
5. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Ephesto/Felino/Hombre sin Nombre
6. Blue Panther/Dragon Rojo/Titan vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Rey Hechicero

1/23 - Arena Mexico
1. Flyer & Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Oro Jr./Pegasso/Triton vs. Sangre Azteca/Virus/Bobby Zavala
3. Dark Angel/Marcela/Princesa Sugei vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany
4. Lightning Match: Valiente vs. Kamaitachi
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Negro Casas/Shocker/Thunder
6. Maximo/Mistico II/Volador Jr. vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/28 - Auditorio Municipal Centro de Aculco
1. Aviador vs. Tigre del NOrte
2. Angel del Amor & Marabunta vs. Sucesor & Tanque Infernal
3. Silver Boy Jr. & Voladorcito vs. Pentagoncito & Pequeno Scorpio
4. Octagon & Tinieblas vs. Pirata Morgan & Scorpio Jr.

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

2/1 - Deportivo del SME del Villa Coapa
1. Ancla/Soy Raymunda/El Demasiado vs. Cobra Infernal/Drako/Tornado
2. Los Indystrongtibles (Arez/Belial/Impulso) vs. El Barbaro/Rayo Star/Sky Man
3. Kilvan/Rey Lobo Jr./Yoruba vs. Los Neza Kings (Andy Boy/Danger King/Guerrero Mixtico)
4. Corsario Negro Jr./Diva Salvaje/Estrella Divina vs. Angel Mortal Jr./Apolo Estrada Jr./Wotam
5. Aero Star/Drago/Pasion Kristal vs. Soul Rocker/Super Fly/Black Mamba
6. Argenis/Fenix/Myzteziz vs. Averno/Parka Negra/Petnagon Jr.

INDEPENDENT

1/29 - Salon el Tropico de Pueblo Zaragoza
1. Maldad Xtrema & Sombra de Plata vs. Tokina & Triton
2. Factor X/Splendor/Zaeta Roja Jr. vs. Black Histeria/La Maldicion/Torbellino
3. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Aero Star & Argenis vs. Super Fly & Black Mamba
5. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Averno & Pentagon Jr.

1/31 - Arena Queretaro
1. Kastigador & Speed Demon vs. Star Boy & Vengador
2. Las Drabeks I y II/Ursus vs. Espiritu Negro/Alex Guajardo/Lince
3. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Dalys la Caribena
4. Fuego & Rey Cometa vs. Puma King & Tiger
5. Marco Corleone & Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible & Shocker

2/2 - Plaza de Toros San Francisco del Emiliano Zapata
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Myzteziz/La Parka/Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Pentagon Jr./Luchador Sorpresa

2/4 - Arena Coliseo de Acapulco
1. Centauro Jr. & Wild Cat vs. Crazy Tiengo & Mariachi
2. Capitan Atomo & Roll Royse vs. Fuego Negro & Pocima Letal
3. Marcela & Paloma Rouse vs. Amapola & Skadi
4. Angel de Oro/Principe Aereo/Stuka Jr. vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Sexi Lola
5. La Mascara & Maximo vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Sagrado

LEYENDAS INMORTALES

1/31 - Deportivo Jose Maria Pino Suarez
1. Martino Negro & Rey de Oros vs. Cesar el Indio & Guardian
2. Dama Divina & Yuca vs. Miss Janeth & Tania la Guerrillera
3. Alas de Oro/Pantera/Super Pinocho vs. Fuerza Negra/Indomito/Mr. Mexico
4. Hijo del Anibal/Solar I/Solar Jr. vs. Histeria/Negro Navarro/Rambo
5. Canek/Heavy Metal/Super Muneco vs. Mr. Jack/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Shu el Guerrero

LUCHA LIBRE BOOM

1/31 - Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Fantasma de la Opera/Bracito de Plata/Bracito de Platino vs. Super Brazo Jr./Super Pinochito/Voladorcito
2. Halcon Dos Mil/Kid Jaguar/Shadow vs. Los Exoticos (El Demasiado/Diva Salvaje/Estrella Divina
3. Torneo de Parejas - Participants: Los Rayos Tapatios I y II/Guerrerito del Bronx & Oficialito/Ojo de Halcon & Ojo de Halcon Jr./Pantera & Micke Segura/Arez & Belial/Angel o Demonio & Leon Rojo
4. La Secta Negra (Cerebro Negro/Dinamic Black/Fantasma de la Opera) vs. X
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Mr. Niebla

MONTERREY

1/25 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. 3 Way Dance: Mini Drago vs. La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson
5. Corazon de Barrio/El Divo/Panthro vs. Difunto II/Potro Jr./Vaquero Romo
6. Lolita & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Sexy Lady & Black Mamba
7. Fenix & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES CARALUCHA

1/31 - Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. Los Indystrongtibles (Arez/Belial/Impulso) vs. Los Neza Kings (Andy Boy/Danger/Guerrero Mixtico)
2. Freelance & Micke Segura vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
3. Estrellita & Star Fire vs. Diosa Atenea & Luchadora Sorpresa
4. Dragon Lee II & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Aero Boy & Flamita
5. Maximo/Rey Hechicero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)

SACCOMATS

2/1 - Arena Neza
1. Goskart/Principe Neza/Rey Neza vs. Bizarro/Cirio Jr./Taquero Maldito
2. Gato Montes/Rey de Oros/Rey Infierno vs. Amadeus/Los Magnificos I y II
3. Black Terry/Flamita/Neza Kid vs. Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy y Violento Jack)/Micke Segura
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Veneno/Bugambilla del Norte vs. Fresero Jr./Sagrado/Chica Yeye
5. Relevos Increibles: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Mr. Niebla vs. L.A. Park & Silver King

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

1/31 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Angel Jr./Seiya/Yakuza vs. Hijo del Zumbido/Holkan/Sadico
2. AULL Trios Titles: Los Diabolicos (El Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana) (c) vs. Dante/Euro/Filder
3. Triangular de Parejas por el vacante UWE Tag Titles: Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Dos Caras vs. Las Traumas I y II vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Rey Bucanero
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Chucho el Roto vs. Herejia
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Park

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more by clicking here!

OnlineCasinosSpelen.com

CasinoScout.ca

Best Online Casinos in South Africa

Find at LeafletCasino $1 minimum deposit casino Canada

Browse the best Australian online casinos at AussieBestCasinos

Betsquare

CasinoRider-logo UFC betting Canada

Betting Sites Online Casino Canada Cricket Online Betting

Top Payment Options
There are many bitcoin and paypal casinos where you can play online games and win real money! Both options are great and widely available.