This week's updates to the Highspots Wrestling Network, which you can order by clicking here.
Bar Wrestling 16 Some Days You Just Can't Get Rid Of A Bomb
PJ Black & Taya Valkyrie vs Super Panda & Luchasaurus
Kris Wolf vs Nicole Savoy
Joey Ryan, Ray Rosas & Peter Avalon vs RockNES Monsters & Scorpio Sky
Eli Everfly vs Ace Romero
Violence Unlimited vs Jeff Cobb & Brian Cage
Ivelisse vs. Chelsea Green
#Swervetalk: LAX
Our host Shane Strickland and Monteasy Moore are back and #KeepingIt100 on this edition of #Swervetalk as they sit down with Santana, Ortiz, Homicide, and The Godfather himself, Konnan. and don't forget the man behind the camera, Sami Callahan. Check out #Swervetalk w/ LAX!.
CZW: Business As Usual (Rough Cut)
1. John Silver vs. Myron Reed
2. The REP (Nate Carter & Dave McCall) (w/ Maven Bentley) vs. Kip Stevens & Fallah Bahh
3. Jordan Oliver (w/ Young, Dumb N' Broke) vs. KC Navarro
4. Anthony Greene vs. Joey Ryan
5. Smart Mark Sterling & CPA Interview
6. Alex Reynolds vs. Trent?
7. Jeff Cannonball vs. Joe Gacy
8. Tag-Team Hardcore Match: The Office (Brandon Kirk & Conor Claxton) vs. Mance Warner & Mitch Vallen
9. BLK Jeez issues a challenge to The REP
10. CZW Rules: Dan O'Hare vs. Rickey Shane Page
Northeast Wrestling Presents Wrestling Under the Stars 7 - Dutchess Stadium - Wappingers Falls, NY - 8/4/18
1. Christian Casanova vs. “Man Scout” Jake Manning
2. Corey Graves, Renee Young & Christian addresses the crowd
3. King Brian Anthony, The Royal Graysons & Anthony Battle vs. Adrenaline Rush, “The Red Lion" Chris Battle & Caleb Konley
4. Tenille Dashwood vs. Kasey Catal
5. Billy Gunn vs. Robbie E.
6. Northeast Wrestling Title Match: Brad Hollister vs. Jack Swagger (c)
7. Wrecking Ball Legursky w/ Jared Silberkleit vs. Hale Collins
8. Rey Mysterio vs. Flip Gordon
FEST - Xmas in July 2 7.21.18
Kevin Ku vs Tripp Cassidy
Allie Kat and Aerial Monroe vs C.J. O' Doyle
T.E.C.H. vs G.R.I.T. vs AWAKEN vs The Carnies in a What's in the Box Ladder Match
Effy vs Saieve Al Sabah for the FEST Wrestling Championship
Also featuring Beastly, Serpentico, Aria Blake, The Gym Nasty Boys, and Jason Cade
3CW Standing Room Only
3CW Standing Room Only is the first of its kind in 3 Count Wrestling, taking place from The Georgian Theatre in June 2018. Standing Room Only is a matured themed show, with no barriers and Standing Room Only featuring some of the biggest names in British Wrestling!
3CW North East Championship - Benji (c) vs. Amir Jordan
Singles Match - Martin Kirby vs. Chuck Wood
Tag Team Match - Chris Renfrew & Screwface vs. Drake & Satchel Jones
The Rogues Gallery Call Out The Dormo Dynasty
Singles Match - Joseph Biggs vs. Dara Diablo
Adam Cole Shoot Interview
For more on the Highspots Wrestling Network streaming service and how to subscribe for only $9.99 a month to gain access via your desktop, mobile devices or Roku box to exclusive original Highspots documentaries, material from Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, WXW in Germany, PWX in North Carolina, original productions like Legends of Extreme hosted by our own Mike Johnson, Wanted: Dead or Alive with Dr. Tom Prichard, Developmentally Speaking with Bull James, Best Friends, The Kevin Steen Show, Old School with Steve Corino, Hitting the Highspots with Rob Naylor and endless hours of original and classic professional wrestling content, visit www.highspotswrestlingnetwork.com.
If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more by clicking here!