PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2014-06-09 07:00:00

RESULTADOS

AAA 6/7 - Plaza de Toros la Concordia de Orizaba (Verano de Escandalo)
1. Aero Star/Ludxor/Venum beat Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Super Fly with Aero Star going over Super Fly but was destroyed by him afterwards.
2. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Silver King/Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba - Taya Valkyrie came out afterwards and told Fabi that she was going to take her Reina de Reinas Campeonato from her.
3. #1 Contender Torneo por el AAA Cruiserweight Title - Block B: Bengala beat Pentagon Jr. to advance to face Aero Star soon. Other participants: Angelico/Australian Suicide/Jack Evans/Fenix/Escoria/Hijo del Fantasma
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) defeated La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
5. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano beat Psycho Clown in a bloody match to retain his title. AAA President Joaquin Roldan brought out a special referee for the match in former EMLL referee Rafa el Maya who called it down the middle until the finish when he was distracted which allowed Texano to cheat to win. Rafa then took off his shirt afterwards to reveal an El Consejo t-shirt and then celebrated with them.
6. Cibernetico/Myzteziz/La Parka Jr. defeated Perro Aguayo Jr./Averno/Chessman with Mytzeziz using a Mistica on Chessman.

EMLL 6/8 - Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei beat El Rebelde & Zayco
2. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil defeated Angelito/Bam Bam/Mini Fantasy
3. Oro Jr./Sagrado/Triton beat Escandalo/Metalico/Puma King by DQ when Metalico ripped off Oro's mask.
4. Lightning Match: Valiente defeated Vangelis
5. Blue Panther/Fuego/La Mascara beat Niebla Roja/Pierroth/Virus with Fuego going over Virus then challenged him to a shot at his CMLL Lightweight Title afterwards.
6. Atlantis/Maximo/Rush defeated Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Escorpion with Rush going over Negro and demanding a hair match afterwards.

EMLL 6/8 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo & Meteoro beat El Pirana & Relampago Azul
2. Furia Nazi & Sadico defeated Hijo del Javier Cruz & Virgo
3. Leon Blanco beat Infierno
4. Canelo Casas & Demonio Maya defeated Black Metal & Esfinge when Sadico distracted the referee so Maya could foul Esfinge.
5. Por el Campeonato FULL: El Gallo beat Bobby Zavala to retain his title.
6. Mr. Aguila/El Barbaro Cavernario/Dragon Rojo defeated Rey Cometa/La Sombra/Titan

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

6/20 - Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (TV taping)
1. Ludxor/Venum/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Black Mamba
2. Aero Star/Alebrije II/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Super Fly
3. Australian Suicide/Drago/Joe Lider vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
4. Angelico/Electroshock/Fenix vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Pentagon Jr.
5. Cibernetico/Psycho Clown/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Averno/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/9 - Arena Puebla
1. Leono/Magnus/Paris vs. Akuma/Ares/Espiritu Maligno
2. Astral/Asturiano/Electrico vs. Blue Center/Pequeno Warrior/Sauron
3. Angel de Oro/Pegasso/Triton vs. Escandalo/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
5. La Sombra vs. Shocker

6/10 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Esfinge/Sky Kid/Smaker vs. Cancerbero/Espectrum/Raziel
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Stuka Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Kamaitachi/Malefico/Shigeo Okumura
4. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Mr. Aguila/Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero
5. Los Indeseables (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) vs. Gran Guerrero/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero

6/10 - Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Robin vs. Cholo & Inquisidor
2. Aereo/Bam Bam/Stukita vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior
3. Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Escandalo/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca
4. Lightning Match: El Gallo vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
5. Angel de Oro/Fuego/Sagrado vs. Tiger/Vangelis/Bobby Zavala
6. Titan/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Puma King

6/13 - Arena Mexico
1. Black Panther & Starman vs. Akuma & Espiritu Negro
2. Acero/Astral/Electrico vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Blue Panther/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Dragon Lee II vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. Rey Hechicero
6. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Maximo vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)
7. CMLL Tag Titles: La Mascara & Rush (c) vs. Negro Casas & Shocker

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

<b>6/15 - Arena Fusion
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ruleta de la Muerete: Ancla/Belial/Corsario Negro Jr./Los Eclipses I y II/Kronos/Tornado
4. Dinamic Black & Golden Magic vs. Los Fulgores I y II
5. Apolo Estrada Jr. & Alex Segura vs. Black Shadow & Ikaro
6. Sin Cara Original/Dos Luchadores Sorpresas vs. Averno/Yoruba/Luchador Sorpresa</b>

HUMO PROMOCIONES

<b>6/15 - Centro de Espectaculos de Xalapa
1. Fantasma de la Opera II/Hector el Pandillero/Orus vs. Audaz/Crazy Tiger/Super Brazo Jr.
2. Mr. Can/Gato Aldana/Kid Jaguar vs. Esparta/Las Medics I y III
3. Arceus & Shadow vs. Halcon Dos Mil & Quimico Jr.
4. Dinamic Black/Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura vs. ATM/Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera
5. Super Muneco Jr./Super Pinocho/Super Raton vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Luchador Sorpresa</b>

INDEPENDENT

<b>6/14 - Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. Rayo Star & Skyman vs. Dragon Kick & Magnetico
2. Belial & Impulso vs. Akuma & Demus 3:16
3. The Clown Corps (Broken the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen the Clown) vs. Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.
4. Luchador Sopresa vs. Luchador Sorpresa
5. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)

6/15 - Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. ?
2. La Jarochita/Cinthia Moreno/Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera/Sexy Lady/Black Mamba
3. Dinastia/Mini Drago/Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Psycho Clown
4. Argenis/Fenix/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Chessman/Daga/Eterno
5. Triangular por la Trofeo Mini Chessman: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

6/15 - Arena Naucalpan (Festival de Mascaras where the guys who lost their masks can wear them again)
1. Black Terry/Imposible/Metaleon vs. Guerrero Mixteco/Hip Hop Man/Tony Rivera
2. Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic/Pantera vs. Astro Rey Jr./Canis Lupus/Eterno
3. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Apolo Estrada Jr. & Hijo del Diablo (c) vs. AK-47 & 911
4. Mascara Sagrada/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Demon Clown/Las Traumas I y II
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Dos Caras vs. L.A. Par-K & Pirata Morgan

INVASION RCH

6/14 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Yuca & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Keira & Luchadora Sorpresa
2. Aero Star/Australian Suicide/Fenix vs. Eterno/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
3. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Star
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser must unmask - Participants: Arana de Plata/Atomic Star/Kalibus/Latigo/Matrix/

Power Bull/Principe Diamante/Sky Angel
5. 4 Way Decision Match por el RCH Heavyweight Title: Cibernetico vs. Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano vs. Zorro

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

<b>6/14 - Plaza de Toros Monumental de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Diablos Tapatios I y II/Terremoto King Jr. vs. Black Ninja/Serpiente Marina/Wilbert Extreme
4. Draegon/Mario Mora/Rudi Santana vs. Halcon Dos Mil/Bello Juan/Pedro el Hermoso
5. Octagon/Principe Kisho/Sin Cara Original vs. Averno/Fuerza Guerrera/Relampago</b>

PROMOCIONES PANTERA

6/13 - Arena Queretaro
1. Angel Rebelde & Maverick vs. Marduk & Von Draker
2. Optimus & Silver Dragon vs. Electroboy & Fuego Latino
3. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Lobo Lafayette vs. Pirata Morgan Jr. & Soldado Diabolico
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Big Memo/Ovett) vs. Las Drabeks I y II/Ursus
5. Mascara Sagrada & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Pirata Morgan

UNITED STATES

MILLENIUM WRESTLING FEDERATION

<b>6/15 - East Los Angeles Recreation Center in East Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Graffiti Kid/Pirata Morgan/Super Maquina Jr. vs. The Kiss/Kiss Jr./Kiss III</b>