PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

MORE ON THE FORMER SIN CARA'S NEW PERSONA: THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2014-06-07 07:00:00

NOTICIAS

AAA President Joaquin Roldan stated today that the name Myzteziz is a hybrid of Mistico & Genesis and he said that the only reason why the promotion used the name of Mistico was to build up public interest for his debut.

RESULTADOS

AAA 6/4 - Instalaciones de la Feria de Celaya (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Ludxor/Venum beat Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan
2. #1 Contender Torneo por el Reina de Reinas: Taya Valkyrie defeated Mari Apache to win. Order of Elimination: Cinthia Moreno/Sexy Lady/La Jarochita/Sexy Star/La Magnifica/Mari Apache
3. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain) beat Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) with Crazy Boy doing a stretcher job.
4. AAA Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) to retain their titles.
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Averno/Parka Negra beat Cibernetico/Monster Clown/La Parka Jr. and after the match Eterno & Steve Pain ran out to help attack the tecnicos until Myzteziz made the save.

IWRG 6/4 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Black Angel & Fly Boricua beat Black Niko & Voltar
2. Matrix Jr. & Muerte Infernal defeated Aramis & Sky Angel
3. Anubis Black & Zurdog beat Latigo & Metaleon
4. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) defeated Guerrero Mixteco/Hip Hop Man/Tony Rivera
5. Bombero Infernal/Canis Lupus/Fuerza Guerrera beat Black Terry/Golden Magic/Relampago

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

6/7 - Plaza de Toros la Concordia de Orizaba (Verano de Escandalo)
1. Aero Star/Ludxor/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Super Fly
2. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Silver King/Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
4. #1 Contender Torneo por el AAA Cruiserweight Title - Block B - Participants: Angelico/Australian Suicide/Bengala/Jack Evans/Fenix/Escoria/Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr.
5. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Psycho Clown
6. Cibernetico/Myzteziz/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Averno/Chessman

<b>6/20 - Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (TV taping)
1. Ludxor/Venum/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Black Mamba
2. Aero Star/Alebrije II/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Super Fly
3. Australian Suicide/Drago/Joe Lider vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
4. Angelico/Electroshock/Fenix vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Pentagon Jr.
5. Cibernetico/Psycho Clown/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Averno/Zorro</b>

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/8 - Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. El Rebelde & Zayco
2. Bam Bam/Electrico/Mini Fantasy vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil
3. Oro Jr./Sagrado/Triton vs. Escandalo/Metalico/Puma King
4. Lightning Match: Valiente vs. Vangelis
5. Blue Panther/Fuego/La Mascara vs. Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Virus
6. Atlantis/Maximo/Rush vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Escorpion

6/8 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo & Meteoro vs. El Pirana & Relampago Azul
2. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Idolo vs. Furia Nazi & Sadico
3. Leon Blanco vs. Infierno
4. Black Metal & Esfinge vs. Canelo Casas & Demonio Maya
5. Por el Campeonato FULL: El Gallo (c) vs. Bobby Zavala
6. Rey Cometa/La Sombra/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/El Barbaro Cavernario/Dragon Rojo

6/9 - Arena Puebla
1. Leono/Magnus/Paris vs. Akuma/Ares/Espiritu Maligno
2. Astral/Asturiano/Electrico vs. Blue Center/Pequeno Warrior/Sauron
3. Angel de Oro/Pegasso/Triton vs. Escandalo/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
5. La Sombra vs. Shocker

<b>6/10 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Esfinge/Sky Kid/Smaker vs. Cancerbero/Espectrum/Raziel
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Stuka Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Kamaitachi/Malefico/Shigeo Okumura
4. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Mr. Aguila/Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero
5. Los Indeseables (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) vs. Gran Guerrero/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero

6/10 - Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Robin vs. Cholo & Inquisidor
2. Aereo/Bam Bam/Stukita vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior
3. Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Escandalo/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca
4. Lightning Match: El Gallo vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
5. Angel de Oro/Fuego/Sagrado vs. Tiger/Vangelis/Bobby Zavala
6. Titan/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Puma King</b>

FEDERACION MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/8 - Arena Coliseo de Guatemala
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. FMLL Heavyweight Title: Voltron (c) vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

INDEPENDENT

6/7 - Arena Coliseo Corona de Gomez Palacio
1. Los Payasos Diabolicos (I y II) vs. Gasper & Tackle Jr.
2. Angel Colosol & New Warrior Jr. vs. Mr. Guerrero Jr. & Orion
3. Espacial & Mr. Guerrero vs. Asombro Jr. & Luminoso
4. Diamante/Hijo del Soberano/Tackle vs. Escriba/Misterioso II/Ultimo Guerrero

6/7 - Arena de Lucha Libre LLC de Nuevo Laredo
1. El Castigador & Flecha Verde Jr. vs. Dientes de Sable & Vigia
2. Sexy Flor & Sexy Subita vs. Lady Maravilla & Larry Miranda
3. Dragon Fly & Rorro Extremo vs. Fantasmita Dos Mil & Iori
4. Dragster/Perseus/The Tiger vs. Mascara Brillante/Nefasto/Thunder
5. Atlantis & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Mr. Niebla & Shocker

6/8 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Kato & Platino vs. Bull Rayder & Makena
2. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno vs. Rossy Moreno & Tania la Guerrillera
3. Mosco de la Merced/Pantera/Super Bolido vs. El Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
4. Aguila Solitaria/Cachorro Mendoza/Villano III vs. Black Terry/Rambo/Shu el Guerrero
5. El Fantasma/Fuerza Guerrera/Huracan Ramirez vs. Herodes/Justiciero/Mascara Ano Dos Mil

6/8 - Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aereo & Elegido vs. Electroshock & Pagano
5. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

6/8 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Ciclon Black & Sky Angel vs. Kaling Black & Zurdog
2. Latigo & Metaleon vs. Anubis Black & Hip Hop Man
3. Alan Extreme/Golden Magic/Imposible vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Relampago/Super Nova/Toscano vs. Eterno/Las Traumas I y II
5. Dr. Cerebro/Gronda XXX/Veneno vs. Demon Clown/Apolo Estrada Jr./X-Fly

<b>6/15 - Arena Naucalpan (Festival de Mascaras where the guys who lost their masks can wear them again)
1. Black Terry/Imposible/Metaleon vs. Guerrero Mixteco/Hip Hop Man/Tony Rivera
2. Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic/Pantera vs. Astro Rey Jr./Canis Lupus/Eterno
3. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Apolo Estrada Jr. & Hijo del Diablo (c) vs. AK-47 & 911
4. Mascara Sagrada/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Demon Clown/Las Traumas I y II
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Dos Caras vs. L.A. Par-K & Pirata Morgan</b>

INVASION RCH

6/14 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Yuca & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Keira & Luchadora Sorpresa
2. Aero Star/Australian Suicide/Fenix vs. Eterno/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
3. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Star
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser must unmask - Participants: Arana de Plata/Atomic Star/Kalibus/Latigo/Matrix/

Power Bull/Principe Diamante/Sky Angel
5. 4 Way Decision Match por el RCH Heavyweight Title: Cibernetico vs. Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano vs. Zorro

LUCHA LIBRE WMC

6/8 - Deportivo Jardines Churubusco de Aculco
1. Zatara/Stukita/Caricia vs. Ultratumba Jr./Diosa Atenea/Cachetada
2. Luis y Tony Cirio vs. Los Payasos Diabolicos (I y II)
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Dr. Cerebro & Kortiz vs. Camorra & Rayo Tapatio I vs. Los Magnificos (I y II) vs. Alas de Oro & Master Fly
4. WWS Welterweight Title: Rayo Tapatio II (c) vs. Dinamic Black
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Super Nova vs. Apocalipsis/Nitro/Sangre Azteca

PRODUCCIONES SANCHEZ

<b>6/8 - Arena Neza
1. ?
2. Felina Metalica & Star Fire vs. Mystique & Paloma Rouse
3. Warrior Steel & Warrior Steel Jr. vs. Los Hermanos Muerte I y II
4. Chac Mool/Goskart/Neza Kid vs. Holkan/Lord Freeze/Mr. Maldito
5. Guerrero Maya Jr. & Maximo vs. Canis Lupus & Rey Escorpion</b>

PROMOCIONES ACOSTA

<b>6/8 - Arena Cordoba
1. Corsario Negro & Saturno Star vs. El Faraon & Sombra Negra
2. Silueta Azul Jr. & Volar Sagrado vs. Infierno Negro & Super Orion
3. Pantera & Super Orion Jr. vs. Tony Acosta & Rockero Tri
4. Duende Acosta Jr./Ringo Acosta/Solar I vs. Demonio Mayo/Lasserman/Negro Navarro</b>

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

<b>6/8 - Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. Black Tiger/Luz Clarita/Meyer vs. Tony Cisneros/Siki Osama/Toro Bill
3. Dragon Lee/Alex Stell/Super Aguila vs. Caballero Jr./Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura
4. Xtreme Fly vs. Mini Fierro
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Challenger Jr. vs. Vangelis</b>