PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2013-12-27 07:33:27

RESULTADOS

EMLL 12/23 - Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Sensei beat Espiritu Maligno & Toro Bill Jr.
2. Pierrothito & Sauron defeated Electrico & Shockercito
3. Sagrado & Stigma beat Camorra & Bobby Zavala
4. Blue Panther & Delta defeated Shigeo Okumura & Virus
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) beat Atlantis/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo
6. La Mascara/Valiente/Volador Jr. defeated Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Morphosis

EMLL 12/25 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Camaleon & Robin beat Demonio Maya & Sadico
2. Acertijo/Disturbio/Rafaga defeated Hijo del Javier Cruz/Leo/Magnus when Acertijo fouled and pinned Cruz.
3. Fuego/El Gallo/Triton beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Nitro/Nosferatu
4. Blue Panther & Solar I defeated Arkangel de la Muerte & Negro Casas
5. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis) beat Brazo de Plata/Shocker/Volador Jr. when Bucanero fouled and pinned Volador and they will have a singles match next week.

EMLL 12/25 - Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Metalico beat Akuma & Zayco
2. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Demus 3:16/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Canelo Casas/Hijo del Signo/Shigeo Okumura beat Molotov/Starman/Stigma
4. Lightning Match: Tiger defeated Sagrado
5. Euforia/Felino/Pierroth beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Valiente
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Titan defeated Rey Escorpion/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) with Atlantis going over Mephisto and challenged him for a shot at his Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title afterwards.

IWRG 12/25 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Arana de Plata/Atomic Star/Electro Boy beat Latigo/Seiya/Sky Angel
2. Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic/Saruman defeated Douki/Imposible/Picudo Jr.
3. 4 Way #1 Contender Match por el Rock y Lucha Campeonato: Heavy Metal beat Negro Navarro to advance. Other participants: Black Terry & Fuerza Guerrera
4. Pirata Morgan/Las Traumas I y II defeated Alan Extreme/Toscano/Veneno with the Traumas challenging Alan & Veneno to a shot at their IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles afterwards.
5. Rock y Lucha Campeonato: Heavy Metal beat Villano IV with a Casita to win the title. Afterwards he challenged V-4 to a mascara contra caballera match as well.

Promociones ZP 12/22 - Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Ave Negra & Ironia beat Javi Boy & King Dragon
2. Rey Inmortal & Voltar defeated Euro & Spider Boy
3. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Taya Valkyrie beat Black Mamba/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas after Mamba & Pimpi had issues working together.
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated Chessman/Daga/Hijo del Fantasma
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. beat Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano by DQ when Perrito fouled Ciber.

CARTELERAS

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/27 - Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany
4. Torneo Cibernetico por el Leyenda de Plata - Block B - Participants: Blue Panther/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo/Pegasso/Valiente/Mephisto/Negro Casas/Polvora/Puma King/Reapper/Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Volador Jr. vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)

<b>12/29 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo vs. El Yaqui
2. Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) vs. Angel del Mal & Relampago Azul
3. Black Panther & Virgo vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4. Triton vs. Demonio Maya
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Popular Atemajac: Blue Panther & Super Popular vs. Mascara Dorada & Titan vs. Mr. Aguila & Sangre Azteca vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
 
12/29 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Apocalipsis & El Cholo
2. Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado vs. Shigeo Okumura/Virus/Bobby Zavala
3. CMLL Femenil Title: Marcela (c) vs. Princesa Sugei
4. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Valiente vs. Kraneo/Morphosis/Pierroth
5. La Mascara/Shocker/Volador Jr. vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

12/30 - Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Black Tiger vs. Ares & Siki Osama Jr.
2. Millenium & Tigre Rojo vs. Canelo Casas & Disturbio
3. La Afrodita/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora/Tiffany
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara/Maximo vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Reapper
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Stigma vs. Camorra
6. Atlantis/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Averno/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

1/1 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Metatron vs. Evola & Sadico
2. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Zeuxis
3. Hijo del Javier Cruz/Leo/Triton vs. Acertijo/Arkangel de la Muerte/Disturbio
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Titan vs. Averno/Damian el Terrible/Polvora
5. Volador Jr. vs. Rey Bucanero

1/1 - Arena Mexico
1. Acero & Aereo vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Pegasso/Sagrado/Sensei vs. Puma King/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
3. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa Junior - Participants: Dragon Lee II/Hombre Bala Jr./Oro Jr./Robin/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr./Black Panther/Cachorro/Canelo Casas/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Signo
4. La Mascara/Maximo/Valiente vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto (c) vs. Atlantis</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/5 - Parque Nicolas Bravo de Fiesta de Medellin
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Voladorcito vs. Mini Cibernetico & Mini Electroshock
4. Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Coco Rojo/Henry/Scorpio Jr.

FUERZA IMPERIAL

12/28 - Gimnasio Churubusco del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Puma King/Scorpio Jr./Tiger vs. Cerebro Negro/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro
4. Maximo & Cassandro vs. Felino & Rey Bucanero
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero/Villano IV

FURIA BLANCA PROMOCIONES

12/28 - Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Loser of the fall gets shaved or unmasked: Principe Kisho & Tiger vs. Bello Juan & Rudy Santana
4. Mascaras contra Mascaras: Kempo Dragon & Relampago vs. Los Bestiales I y II
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. Mascara Dorada

INDEPENDENT

12/27 - Arena el Diablo Velasco de Veracruz
1. Marabunta Jr. & Peluchin vs. Kung Fu Jr. & Raiden
2. Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs. Bugambilla del Norte & Pasion Kristal
3. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Huracan Ramirez Jr. vs. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman
4. Hijo del Anibal vs. Hijo del Lizmark
5. Hijo del Dos Caras & Mascara Sagrada vs. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Medico Asesino

12/27 - Auditorio José María Arteaga de Querétaro
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mascarita Negra & Mini Charly Manson
4. Fenix & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Dizzy & Black Mamba
5. Cibernetico/Drago/La Parka Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

12/28 - Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. Circus & Payasito vs. Espectro III & Frankenstein
3. Maximito & La Parkita vs. Mini Dorado & Pentagoncito
4. Dr. Wagner III/Eterno/Hijo del Silver King vs. Hijo del Kato Kung Lee/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/V-57
5. La Sombra & Dragon Rojo vs. Euforia & Niebla Roja

12/28 - Auditorio Municipal de Torreon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Mascarita Divina vs. La Jarochita & Mini Histeria
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Drago/Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)

1/1 - Plaza de Toros de Torreon
1. ?
2. Omega & Tiger Stell vs. Damion & Guerrero Mixtico
3. Maximito & La Parkita vs. Coquito Amarillo & Mini Dorado
4. Los Magnificos I y II/Principe Halcon vs. Arana del Futuro/Baby Olmos/Gran Kalifa
5. Dr. Wagner III/Machine Rocker/Silver King Jr. vs. Hijo del Kato Kung Lee/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/V-57

<b>1/3 - Cancha de Futbol Arame de Naucalpan
1. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
2. Ludxor/Venum/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Atomic Star/Canis Lupis/Black Mamba
3. Gran Apache/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Black Terry/Carta Brava Jr./Soul Rocker
4. Drago & Fenix vs. Daga & Pentagon Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)</b>

1/5 - Auditorio Municipal de Tepetlixpa
1. ?
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Cocolores & Tigre Tatuado II
3. Lolita/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Sadica/Bracito de Oro/Bracito de Plata
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr.
5. Super Libre: Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan

1/10 - Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Pentagon Jr. & Silver King

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

12/29 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo & Sky Angel vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
2. Emperador Azteca/Hip Hop Man/Seiya vs. Anubis Black/Los Fulgores I y II
3. Chico Che/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota vs. Canis Lupis/Douki/Imposible
4. Alan Extreme/Negro Navarro/Veneno vs. Rey Hechicero/Super Nova/X-Fly
5. Mexican State Trios Titles: Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo) (c) vs. Black Terry/Bombero Infernal/Dr. Cerebro

1/1 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Emperador Azteca & Sky Angel vs. Los Fulgores I y II
2. Dragoncito de Oro & Mini Rey Cometa vs. Mini Dr. X & Mini Joker
3. Bombero Infernal/Centvrion/Dr. Cerebro vs. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Hijo del Diablo/Tupac Amaru Jr. (WTF))
4. Alan Extreme/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. AK-47/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/X-Fly
5. Lizmark/Vampiro/Villano IV vs. Cien Caras Jr./Pirata Morgan/Super Nova

INVASION RCH

1/1 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Euro & Olimpus vs. Sangre de Lobo & Stryker
2. Ludxor & Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
3. Lolita/La Parkita/Black Mamba vs. Sexy Lady/Mini Chessman/Yuriko
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

PROMOCIONES ACOSTA

12/28 - Arena Coliseo de Cordobes
1. Siluea Azul Jr. & Tiger Stell vs. Rocky Maciel & Red Bull
2. Tony Acosta & Super Pantera vs. Fire Boy & Manny Lopez
3. Ringo Acosta/Rockero Tri/Payasito de Rodeo vs. Demonio Rojo/Super Orion Jr./Piratita Morgan
4. Duende Acosta Jr./Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Lasserman

PROMOCIONES JUBA

12/29 - Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. Bufalo/Rocker Boy/Unico Jr. vs. Hijo del Mascara Roja/Latigo Negro Jr./Mascara Roja Jr.
3. Asterisco/Asterisco Jr./Estrellato vs. Imagen II/Imagen de Oro/Maldicion
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Magnifico vs. Kossmos
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

PROMOCIONES KDENA

12/29 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
6. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Psycho Clown

PROMOCIONES WINNERS BLACK

1/4 - Plaza de Toros Makarena de Uruapan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Huracan Ramirez/Nino del Angel/Super Kendo vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Maniac/Jhonny Villalobos
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Black Shadow vs. Esqueleto II
5. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Maximo vs. Black Warrior/Reapper/Ultimo Guerrero