PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2013-10-06 07:00:00

NOTICIAS

AAA announced this week that Dr. Wagner Jr. can't use that name in the United States anymore because they trademarked "Dr. Wagner" among many other names in preparation for their entry into the United States wrestling scene. AAA did this of course to protect their intellectual properties which makes sense business wise and supposedly Doc knew this happened in February this year but he said he didn't and he is very upset about it. AAA at that time fully expected Doc to be part of their US project and said that they would lay off the trademark plus giving him money they made off his name if he paid them the costs they have picked up so far. Doc went off on a serious tangent about this at the Invasion RCH show at Arena Naucalpan on Thursday night and it's confusing in a way because AAA is playing nice here and will give him the name back to use in the US.

Kung Fu Jr. is in serious condition in a hospital in Coatzacoalcos after landing head first on the floor during a benefit show there on Thursday night for victims of Hurricane Ingrid. Kung Fu's daughter said the injury is serious and that's all I have seen for now.

Super Luchas announced this week in their latest issue that Dos Caras would be retiring in 2014 and has said that he will have 5 final matches starting in November at an unknown location, then on 12/4 at Korakuen Hall, then 3 shows in Mexico in 2014 in Monterrey, Mexico City, & Tijuana. Dos Caras said that he is definitely retiring and isn't coming out which is very believable since he rarely wrestles anyway. It sounds like Dos is planning on teaming with his son Hijo del Dos Caras (formerly Memo Montenegro in NXT) in these matches.

RESULTADOS

AAA 10/2 - Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (Sin Limite taping)
1. Aero Star/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata beat Gran Apache/Mini Histeria/Black Mamba
2. Triangular de Parejas: Escoria & Espiritu defeated Axel & Fenix and Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador with help from Cuervo & Ozz as Escoria had to be taken to the back with his shoulder injury.
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) beat Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) when Texano ripped off Psycho's mask and pinned him. Both men beat each other bloody.
5. Triangular de Parejas: Cuervo & Ozz beat Cibernetico & El Mesias and Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original with help from Espiritu but the other two teams formed an alliance afterwards and sent La Secta packing.

EMLL 10/4 - Arena Mexico
1. Canelo Casas & Guerrero Negro Jr. beat Oro Jr. & Soberano
2. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany defeated Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Marcela with Dalis finally turning ruda for good costing her partners the match then celebrating with the rudas.
3. Lightning Match: Titan beat Vangelis by DQ after a foule.
4. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Stuka Jr. defeated Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) in a hate filled match with Porky & Scorp being the focus and they are having a hair match very soon.
5. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) beat Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente)
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/La Mascara defeated La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

IWL 10/1 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. Batalla Campal won by Arceus. Other participants: Arkanos/Corcel Infernal/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Loco Max/Shadow
3. IWL Lightweight Title: Medics III beat Kid Jaguar to retain his title.
4. Torneo por la Copa Funcion Estelar won by Fresero Jr.
5. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Pesadilla/Violento Jack defeated Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico)
6. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) beat El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) to retain their titles. Muneco at one point had a pinfall but he had put another mask on after losing his so the referee wouldn't count.
7. 5 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. defeated L.A. Par-K to win the title. Order of Elimination: Villano IV/Super Crazy/Canek/L.A. Par-K

RCH 10/3 - Arena Naucalpan
1. 3 Way Dance: Los Fulgores I y II beat Latigo & Mr. Leo and Atomic Star & Electro Boy
2. 3 Way Dance: Decnis & Relampago defeated Centrvion & Golden Magic and Ares & Impulso
3. Apolo Estrada Jr./Rossy Moreno/Bracito de Plata beat Lady Apache/Voladorcito/Bugambilla del Norte
4. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Las Traumas I y II defeated Dr. Wagner III/Eterno/Zumbido by DQ when Doc fouled Pirata.
5. 3 Way Dance por el $50,000 pesos: L.A. Par-K beat Dr. Wagner Jr. by pinfall after Canek pulled Doc's mask. Doc had eliminated Canek before after pulling his mask and fouling him.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

10/10 - Plaza de Toros Jorge Gutierrez de Tlahuelilpan
1. Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
2. Fenix & Octagon vs. Eterno & Pentagon Jr.
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Steve Pain/Psicosis Jr.
4. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)

10/18 - Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (Heroes Inmortales)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Cuervo/Mari Apache/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena - Block A: Australian Suicide vs. Axel vs. Octagon vs. Daga
3. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena - Block B: Fenix vs. El Mesias vs. Monster Clown vs. Silver King
4. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena - Block C: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Chessman vs. Psicosis
5. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena - Block D: Electroshock vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Parka Negra
6. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider (c) vs. Aero Star & Drago vs. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador
7. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena - Finals:
8. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Psycho Clown (c) vs. Hijo del Texano

CHILANGA MASK

<b>11/17 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Belial vs. Ricky Marvin
2. Solar I vs. Black Terry</b>

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/6 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Capitan & Explosivo vs. Satara & El Yaqui
2. Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) vs. Evola & Sadico
3. Esfinge/El Idolo/Metatron vs. Infierno/Malefico/Rafaga
4. Valiente vs. Niebla Roja
5. La Sombra & Titan vs. Psicosis & Volador Jr.

10/6 - Arena Mexico
1. Shockercito & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Camorra/Hooligan
3. Diamante/Sagrado/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Bobby Zavala
4. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush vs. Dragon Rojo/Tiger/Vangelis
5. CMLL Super Lightweight Title: Virus (c) vs. Guerrero Maya Jr.
6. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

<b>10/7 - Arena Puebla
1. Meyer/Milenium/Robin vs. Ares/Guerrero Espacial/King Jaguar
2. Pegasso/Starman/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Sagrado/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto (c) vs. La Mascara

10/8 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Leo vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Super Comando
2. El Gallo/Magnus/Starman vs. Cancerbero/Nosferatu/Raziel
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Triton vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Marco Corleone vs. Damian el Terrible
5. Mascara Dorada/Shocker/Titan vs. Rey Escorpion/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

10/8 - Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Oro Jr. vs. Akuma & Herodes Jr.
2. Bam Bam/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Bobby Zavala
5. Blue Panther/Mistico II/Thunder vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr.
6. #1 Contenders Match por el CMLL Tag Titles: Atlantis & La Sombra vs. La Mascara & Rush

10/11 - Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Electrico vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Pierrothito
2. Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta vs. Dalis la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. Angel de Oro/Fuego/Stuka Jr. vs. Ephesto/Gran Guerrero/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Mascara Dorada vs. Averno
5. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion
6. Marco Corleone/Rush/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tama Tonga</b>

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

<b>10/13 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Alas de Amor/Alfa Tres Mil/Furia Azteca vs. Mr. Odio/El Rudo/El Rufian
2. Diana la Cazadora/Poly Star/Princesa Sugei vs. La Bandida/Hija del Karonte/Lady Puma
3. Torneo Cibernetico - Participants: Aguila Extreme/Bochido/Ciber Payaso/Corazon Adicto/Gato Fantasma/Hampon II/Rocko Martinez/Memo Valle/Mortifero/Poseidon/Rey Imagen
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro
5. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro vs. Diluvio Negro I & Silver Star
6. Antifaz del Norte & L.A. Par-K vs. Hator & Volador (Super Parka working his old gimmick)</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/11 - Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Akela & Hip Hop Man vs. Cara de Guerra & Skelerman
2. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Henry el Payaso & Meiden
3. El Audaz/Hijo del Anibal/Huracan Ramirez vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Rider/Scorpio Jr.
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hijo del Medico Asesino/Negro Casas/Pirata Morgan

10/19 - Arena Lopez Mateos (Anibal Tribute Show)
1. ?
2. Gatito Eveready/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Espectrito/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Sangre Chicana
3. Puma King & Tiger vs. Decnis & Scorpio Jr.
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
5. Huracan Ramirez/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Hijo del Diablo/Shu el Guerrero
6. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Lizmark/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

HURON PROMOCIONES

<b>10/26 - Salon Morokos de Nogales
1. Jako Jr. & Luz y Sombra vs. Cachorro Cortez & Simigamy
2. Destroyer & Red Power Jr. vs. Dark Iron & Scare Face
3. Aztec/Principe Asgard/Yako vs. Willy Cortez Jr./Impacto Jr./Rey Maligno
4. Destello/Hijo del Santo/Huron Jr. vs. Mocho Cota/Tigre Cota/X-Truendo</b>

INDEPENDENT

10/6 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aldo Conty & Raiden vs. Chico Malo Jr. & Hijo del Chico Malo
2. Kruenen & Locki vs. Drack & SWAT
3. Dinamic King & Golden Cat vs. Chicago Rush & Net Warrior
4. Impulso/Mimo/Sairus vs. Demonio Baltazar/Forastero/Ztizan
5. Torneo Gran Alternativa - Participants: Iron Love & Aeronix/Magnifico & Aramis/Negro Navarro & Teseo/Rocky Santana & Ciclon Infernal

10/6 - Auditorio Municipal de Cuetzalan
1. Drako vs. Alma Oscura
2. El Astro & Octagoncito vs. Mascarita Ano Dos Mil & La Parkita
3. Fantasma Jr./Oro Jr./Super Angel vs. Bestia Magnifica/Espectro Jr./Jhonny Villalobos
4. Huracan Ramirez/Kung Fu Jr./Mascara Sagrada vs. Black Warrior/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Scorpio Jr.

10/6 - Deportivo Lee Roy de Torreon
1. Impacto vs. Terrorista
2. Caballero Astral & Quinto Elemento vs. Black Fenix & Tony Varela
3. Circus & Oso Negro Jr. vs. Las Tarantulas I y II
4. Halcon Suriano Jr. & Rey Fenix vs. Cruz Infernal & Destructor
5. Diamante/Espacial/Piloto Suicida vs. Dr. Maligno/Misterioso II/Piloto Negro

10/12 - Explanada Municipal de Cholula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. La Jarochita & Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera & Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

10/12 - Instalaciones de la Feria de Coacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Chico Che/Lolita/Dinastia vs. Rey Lobo/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star/Drago/Super Fly vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

<b>10/13 - Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Batalla Campal - Participants: Espiral Negro/Estrella del Futuro/Fraile Maldito/Guerrero Mixteco/Hell Boy/Kid Jaguar/Rey Tribal/Super Alfa/Jhon Terry/Tropical
2. Aventurera/La Cachetada/Rosa Salvaje vs. Broso/Comando Rivera/Golden Bull
3. El Angelito/El Bracito/Mini Alebrije/La Parkita vs. Espectrito/Mini Cibernetico/Mohicanito/Pumita
4. Cristhian/Skaiman/Vamper vs. Kid Lagarde/La Momia/Ryno
5. Los Hermanas Moreno (Cinthia/Esther/Rossy) vs. La Chola/Diosa Maya/La Sadica
6. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Rey Neza/Shaolin/Soldado del Futuro vs. Basuka/Black Abyss/Min/El Puma
7. Dr. Wagner Jr./Oriental/Zumbi vs. Histeria/Heddi Karaoui/Monsther

10/13 - Arena Neza
1. Thunder Boy & Ultra Seven vs. Chacalo & Neron
2. Dement Xtreme/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr./La Roca vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba)
3. Neza Kid/Lolita/Mascarita Divina vs. Dr. Cerebro/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King</b>

10/14 - Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Silver King

10/17 - Auditorio Mundo Nuevo de Matamoros
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Rey Escorpion
5. Angel de Oro/Hijo del Fantasma/Valiente vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis
6. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.

10/19 - Cancha de Basquetbol de San Miguel Teotongo
1. ?
2. Alastorm/Atomo/Kalim Black/Rayo de Luna vs. Black Duku/El Coyote/M-1/Rencor Boricua
3. Angel Jr./Caricia/Sexy Primavera vs. Arlekin/Espectro Jr./Lobo Blanco
4. Manos de Seda/Payaso de Bronce/La Parkita vs. Andromedos/Erodes/Mini Cibernetico
5. Hijo del Canek/Oriental/Lady Apache vs. Black Abyss/Monsther/Esther Moreno

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

<b>10/6 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Emperador Azteca & Latigo vs. Los Fulgores I y II
2. Los Exoticos (Bugambilla del Norte/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota) vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Picudo Jr.
3. Black Terry/Dragon Celestial/Golden Magic vs. Bombero Infernal/Ciclon Black/Tony Rivera
4. Dr. Cerebro/Extreme Tiger/Relampago vs. Canis Lupis/Eterno/Fuerza Guerrera
5. Toscano/Las Traumas I y II vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.

10/10 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya vs. Arana de Plata Jr.
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. Centrvion/Emperador Azteca/Golden Magic vs. Alan Extreme/Canis Lupis/Fresero Jr.
4. Las Traumas I y II/Veneno vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Toscano vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino/X-Fly</b>

INVASION DE EMPRESAS

10/12 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Arceus & Cupido Jr. vs. Rayo Star & Zurdog
2. Lady Sensacion & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Candy Whyte & Crazy Star
3. 3 Way Dance: Centvrion & Dinamic Black vs. Ares & Kronos vs. Kilvan & Yoruba
4. Maximo & Triton vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love
5. 3 Way Dance: Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Tony Rivera & Zumbido vs. Leon Rojo & Perico

MONTERREY

10/6 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (Kato Kung Lee Tribute Show)
1. David & Goliath vs. Proteo & Quinto Elemento
2. Dragon Imperial/Extreme Boy/Pee Wee vs. Angel Espacial/Destructor/Rossy el Gitano
3. Misionero/Silver Star/Tigre Universitario vs. Bengali/Monje Negro Jr./Vaquero Romo
4. Ruleta de la Muerte - Participants: Blackman Jr./Hijo del Kato Kung Lee/Kung Fu Jr./Kendo Jr./Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Mongol Chino Jr./Tokyo Lee/Hijo del Centurion Negro/Panterita del Ring Jr.
5. Big Neurosis/Golden Boy/Konan Big vs. Difunto I/Pierko el Boricua/Potro Jr.
6. Los Diluvios Negros I y II/L.A. Par-K/Super Parka vs. Hijo del Texano/Los Regios Guapos (Antifaz del Norte/Corazon de Barrio/Hator)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

<b>10/7 - Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Dinastia/Mascarita Divina/Dama de Hierro vs. Mini Rio Bravo/Mini Sobredosis/La Hiedra
3. El Brazo/Dragster/Street Boy vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Aero Star/Fenix/Perseus vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. Elegido/Jack Evans/Super Astro vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz)</b>

PROMOCIONES FUROR

<b>10/13 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Astral & Bam Bam vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito
2. Dalis la Caribena & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Blanca
3. Revancha Match: Centrvion/Guerrero Maya Jr./Magnus vs. Canis Lupis/Puma King/Tiger
4. Angel de Oro/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Olimpico/Polvora/Virus
5. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Mascara Dorada vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)</b>

PROMOCIONES RAMS

10/13 - Centro de Convenciones Teatro Alvaro Carrillo de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Fiero vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Luz Clarita/Yuriko)
4. Elegido & Toscano vs. Argos & Hijo del Texano
5. Cibernetico & Drago vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga

PROMOCIONES SHOW BUSINESS

10/26 - Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ruleta de la Muerte - Participants: Flayer/Grey Falcon/Huracan Dos Mil/Krishna/Lasserman/Leonidas/Micky Extreme/Muneca SarcassimoRock Power/Rockero Tri
5. Alas de Plata Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Mr. Aguila/Azhor/Hijo del Fishman

TORYUMON MEXICO

<b>10/6 - Sala del Armas de Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Graco el Gladiador & Leonidas vs. Super Peluche & Yoruba
2. Anyme & Babe Star vs. Crazy Star & Felina Metalica
3. Triangular de Parejas: Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka vs. Infierno & Krator vs. Hacha & Piel Roja
4. Magnus/Oro Jr./Super Ciudadano vs. Akuma/Cholo/Patan
5. Atlantis & Ultimo Dragon vs. Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero</b>

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

AMERICA WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

<b>10/19 - Nueva Casa Salon Casa Blanca de Ensenada
1. Ciclope vs. Metalik Boy
2. Naruto & Thor vs. Cirax & Hipnosis
3. Onix & Rey Diamante vs. Rojo & Shamu
4. Damian 666/Halloween/Venum Black/Venum Black Jr. vs. Lizmark Jr./Los Mongoles I y II/Supremo Jr.
5. WWO Cruiserweight Title: Bestia 666 (c) vs. Hijo del Rey Misterio</b>

INDEPENDENT

<b>10/26 - Arena Nacionalista de Mexicali (24th Anniversary Show)
1. Despiadado vs. Marino
2. Demoledor & Rey Kimbo vs. Caballero Azteca & Rey Cobra
3. Huracan Ramirez/Principe Negro Jr./Rey Negro Jr. vs. Furia Roja/Guerrero Rojo/Pequeno Traidor
4. Fuerza Guerrera/Principe Negro/Rubi Gardenia vs. Estudiante/Humilde/Pirata Morgan</b>

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

10/18 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. The Kiss/The Kiss Jr./The Kiss III vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)
5. Por la Copa Frontera: Hijo del Santo/L.A. Par-K/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Super Parka

PROMOCIONES FELIX

10/13 - Centro de Espectaculos de Rancho Viejo
1. Ciclope vs. Metalik Boy
2. Onix & Star Dragon vs. Calavera & Kamaleon Negro
3. Venum Black & Venum Black Jr. vs. Sinico & Zarco
4. Lizmark Jr. & Hijo del Supremo vs. Damian 666 & Bestia 666

THE CRASH

10/11 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. 3 Way Dance: Black Boy & Mosco Negro vs. Sargon & Star Dragon vs. Bufalo Ayala & Venum Black Jr.
2. Jonathan/Juventud Dos Mil/Spyder Black vs. Animal/Cinico/Mr. Maldito
3. Viento & Zarco vs. Dinastia & Flamita
4. Angel Metalico/Fenix/Willie Mack vs. Pentagon Jr./Star Boy/X-Torm
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)