PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2012-12-23 07:16:41

RESULTS

AAA 12/21 - Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco (TV taping)
1. Kid Silver/King Haizer/Super Loco beat Diestro/Tigre Lee/Xtreme Warrior
2. Dinastia/Mascarita Dorada/Octagoncito defeated Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis with Dinastia going over Psicosis and demanding a shot at the AAA Minis Title afterwards which brought out Psicosis Original who attacked him until Drago made the save.
3. Cuervo/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata beat Halloween/Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas with Mari accidentally hitting Halloween with a steel chair. Fabi & Cuervo wanted another shot at the AAA Mixed Tag Titles afterwards.
4. Drago/Elegido/Fenix defeated The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) by DQ due to excessive violence. Psicosis Original ran out and attacked Drago afterwards using a stapler on him.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano) with Toscano getting pinned which angered Texano who shouted at him afterwards and Toscano ripping off his Consejo shirt. The Clowns wanted a shot at the AAA Trios Titles afterwards.
6. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. defeated Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Psicosis Original with Ciber going over Perrito and demanding a singles match afterwards.

EMLL 12/21 - Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. beat Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany defeated Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Silueta
3. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis beat Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr.
4. Lightning Match: Averno defeated Valiente
5. Blue Panther/La Sombra/Titan beat Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Tiger
6. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Volador Jr. defeated Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Maximo

FULL 12/19 - Auditorio Blackberry del Distrito Federal
1. Marabunta Jr. beat Raider by DQ after a foule.
2. Charly Madrid & Super Calo Jr. defeated Henry & Maiden
3. Brazo de Plata & Oriental beat Decnis & Scorpio Jr.
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/El Mesias/Tinieblas Jr. defeated Electroshock/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Pirata Morgan

Independent 12/20 - Plaza de Toros San Roque de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. Draken & Venganza de Fuego beat El Angel & Brillantina
2. Espiritu/New Fire Jr./Yuriko defeated Argos/Murcy Jr./Super Fly
3. Spiderman & Mascarita Sagrada beat Verdugo & Mini Abismo Negro
4. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. defeated Chessman & Silver Kain

IWRG 12/20 - Arena Naucalpan (35th Anniversary Show)
1. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power - Participants: Boycot/Fleeyzer/Halcon Diabolico/John Crazy/Kiwby/Mr. Leo/Rey Espacial/Rey Tabu beat Alan Extreme/Centrvion/Dinamic Black/Eita/Eterno/Imposible/Saruman/Violencia Jr.
2. Black Terry defeated Fuerza Guerrera with his feet on the ropes and Terry agreed to a caballera contra mascara match afterwards.
3. Super Libre: Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) battled The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) to a double pinfall.
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Eterno/Head Hunter I/X-Fly
5. Steel Cage Match: Dr. Wagner Jr. defeated Pirata Morgan - Order of Elimination: Canek/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Damian 666/X-Fly/Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Pirata Morgan

UPCOMING SHOWS

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/23 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & El Tapatio vs. Acertijo & Demonio Rojo
2. El Idolo & Sky Kid vs. Evola & Sadico
3. El Gallo/Leo/Leon Blanco vs. Espectrum/In Memoriam/Malefico
4. Mascara Dorada & Titan vs. Felino & Polvora
5. Shocker vs. Mr. Niebla

12/23 - Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Freesbee vs. Camorra & Ramstein
2. Astral/Bam Bam/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pierrothito
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Valiente vs. Puma/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca
5. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Fuego & Stuka Jr. © vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
6. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. Mephisto/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.

<b>12/25 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Virgo vs. Demonio Maya & Magnum
2. Esfinge vs. Exterminador
3. Metalico/Pegasso/Sensei vs. El Bronco/Cancerbero/Raziel
4. El Gallo/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Morphosis/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Mascara Dorada/Maximo) vs. Mr. Niebla/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

12/25 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Freesbee vs. Camorra & Zayco
2. Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. Leono/Starman/Tigre Blanco vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Virus
4. Goya Kong/Lady Afrodita/Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
5. La Mascara/Shocker/Titan vs. Black Warrior/Felino/Polvora
6. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Negro Casas (c) vs. Guerrero Maya Jr.

12/25 - Arena Puebla
1. Ares & Siki Osama Jr. vs. Akron & Fuerza Chicana
2. Asturiano/Horus/Robin vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Ramstein
3. Fuego/Magnus/Stigma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nosferatu
4. Lightning Match: Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pierrothito
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Sagrado vs. Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Psicosis
6. Atlantis/Delta/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Tiger/Volador Jr.</b>

12/28 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Indigo vs. Acertijo & Thunder Boy
2. El Divino/Esfinge/Sky Kid vs. Evola/In Memoriam/Sadico
3. REINA Internacional Femenil Title: Silueta © vs. Zeuxis
4. Javier Cruz/Hijo del Javier Cruz/Smaker vs. Espectrum/Magnum/Malefico
5. Occidental Lt. Heavyweight Title: Sagrada © vs. Rafaga
6. Blue Panther & Mascara Dorada vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

<b>12/28 - Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Stigma vs. Akuma & Inquisidor
2. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Princesa Sugei
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Valiente vs. Mr. Aguila
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Felino/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
6. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Maximo vs. Kraneo/Psicosis/Volador Jr.</b>

INDEPENDENT

<b>12/23 - Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. Mascarita Dorada/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Psicosis/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Lolita & Cinthia Moreno vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko)
4. Monster Clown & Psycho Clown vs. Devil Rocker & Uro Rocker
5. La Secta Bizarra Cibernetica (Cibernetico/Cuervo/Ozz) vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Toscano</b>

12/23 - Plaza de Toros de Chilpancingo
1. Mini Dizzy & Octagoncito vs. Mascarita Negra & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Black Silver/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas
3. Atomic Boy/Drago/Juventud Guerrera vs. Devil Rocker/Dizzy/Soul Rocker
4. Extreme Rules: Joe Lider vs. Psicosis Original
5. Cibernetico/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Zorro

12/25 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. Big Mama/Lolita/Diva Salvaje vs. Black Mamba/La Hechicera/La Jarochita
4. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/Fenix vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano)

12/25 - Arena Neza
1. Belial & Diabolus vs. Tony Cirio & Tony Cirio Jr.
2. Neza Kid/Rey Lobo/Skayde vs. Cirujano Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Micke Segura
3. Murder Clown & Psycho Clown vs. Cuervo & Espiritu
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Guerrero Mixteco vs. Comando Negro
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

12/25 - Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. Magnifico & Soberano vs. Pequeno Halcon & Ultimo Rebelde Jr.
3. Diamante/Samuray Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Mr. Guerrero/Hooligan/Taurus
4. Blue Panther/Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II vs. Ephesto/Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero

<b>12/25 - Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Espartaco/Guerrero Negro III/Nitro vs. Namajague/Negro Navarro/Shigeo Okumura</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

12/23 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Serpiente de Oro vs. Arana de Plata & Dragon Celestial
2. Dinamic Black & Golden Magic vs. Alan Extreme & Eita
3. El Angel/Centrvion/Dr. Cerebro vs. Canis Lupis/Cerebro Negro/911
4. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Rayan © vs. Fierro
5. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Head Hunter I/Super Nova/X-Fly

<b>12/25 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Alas de Acero & Seiya vs. Fulgora & Matrix Jr.
2. Galaxy & Serpiente de Oro vs. Dragon Celestial & Epidemia
3. Celeste Boy/Dragoncito de Oro/Principe Azul vs. Los Mini Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Dinamic Black/Freeyser/Saruman vs. Alan Extreme/Black Terry/Bombero Infernal
5. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Imposible</b>

PROMOCIONES ZAPIBON

12/23 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Monje Negro Jr. & Potro Jr. vs. Danger & Difunto I
2. Demonio del Caribe & Silver Star vs. Demony & Vaquero Romo
3. Big Neurosis/Hator/Simbolo Dos Mil vs. Head Hunter I/Pierko el Boricua/Rico Rodriguez
4. L.A. Par-K & Hijo del L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner II

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

MISTERIO PRO WRESTLING

<b>12/25 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Ultimate Tiger & Venum Black Jr. vs. Black Boy & Mosco Negro
2. Relevos Suicidas: Spirit & La Metalica vs. Papa Shango & Lady Lee vs. Amnesia & Amazona
3. MPW Tag Titles: Cinico & Wama (c) vs. Bugambilla & Rubi Gardenia
4. 3 Way Dance: Extreme Tiger & Hijo del Rey Misterio II vs. Halloween & Monster Clown vs. Damian 666 & Bestia 666
5. MPW Extremo Title: Psicosis Original (c) vs. Tony Casanova</b>