PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2012-12-07 07:30:00

RESULTS

EMLL 12/2 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Halcon de Plata beat Espectrum & Sadico
2. El Barbaro Cavernario/Malefico/Rafaga defeated Esfinge/El Gallo/Smaker
3. Amapola & La Comandante beat Dark Angel & Silueta
4. Caballera contra Caballera: In Memoriam defeated Eros who not only was shaved but stretchered out.
5. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa Colos de Corona: Ultimo Guerrero beat La Mascara to win. Other participants: Mascara Dorada/Titan/Valiente/Euforia/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Tama Tonga
6. Maximo defeated Volador Jr. after a kiss.

EMLL 12/3 - Arena Puebla
1. Espiritu Maligno & King Jaguar beat Asturiano & Black Tiger
2. Lightning Match: Demus 3:16 defeated Astral
3. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Ramstein beat Camaleon/Soberano/Starman
4. Fuego/Pegasso/Stigma defeated El Bronco/Hijo del Signo/Taurus
5. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Tiger beat Angel de Oro/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo defeated Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when UG fouled Atlantis.

EMLL 12/4 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Sky Kid beat Evola & Thunder Boy
2. Exterminador & Magnum defeated Leo & Metatron
3. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus) beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
4. Rey Cometa/Sagrado/Triton defeated Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
5. Angel de Oro/La Sombra/Titan beat Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas/Psicosis with Angel going over Negro and wanting another title shot next week.

EMLL 12/4 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Horus beat Camorra & Inquisidor
2. Leono/Molotov/Tigre Blanco defeated Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo after multiple foules.
3. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany beat Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Luna Magica
4. Lightning Match: Vangelis defeated Diamante
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Valiente beat Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Tiger with Mascara going over Terrible and made a challenge for the CMLL Tag Titles afterwards.
6. Polvora & Rey Escorpion defeated Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when Euforia interfered.

Independent 12/1 - Auditorio Marcelino Gonzalez de Zacatecas
1. Angel Nocturno/Manny Sanchez/Pigman beat Corazon Forajido/Principe Seir/Texas Kid
2. Aliado de Dios & Relampago defeated Apolo Estrada Jr. & Heddi Karaoui
3. Cinthia Moreno & Octagoncito beat Taya Valkyrie & Mini Psicosis
4. Alebrije II/Electroshock/Juventud Guerrera defeated Alan Stone/Silver Kain/Super Fly

Promociones Juniors 12/2 - Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Drako & Sadica beat Dement Xtreme & Lady Dinamita
2. Lobito & Ocragoncito defeated Mini Maniaco & Principe Leon
3. Steel Cage Match: Maligno beat Blinky who unmasked as Arturo Sanchez from the Distrito Federal with 5 years experience. Other participants: Aero Fly/Halcon Dorado/Mr. Jack/Las Sombras Vengadores I y II/Capitan Furia/Crazy Star/Tigre del Ring
4. Black Terry/Golden/Pirata Morgan defeated Decnis/Extreme Tiger/Oriental
5. Hijo del Santo & Villano III beat Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Solitario in a match filled with blood and torn masks.

UWE 12/1 - Arena Lopez Mateos drawing 1,500 fans
1. Beda/Olimpus/Spider Boy beat Cyber Punk/Magia Negra/Pakal
2. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) defeated Los Apocalipticos (Cerebro Maligno/Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Rey Krimen)
3. Las Traumas I y II/Zumbi beat Chucho el Roto/Daga/Iron Love with Chucho doing a stretcher job.
4. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Negro Navarro defeated Solar I to win the title and as usual fans threw money in the ring afterwards.
5. 3 Way Dance: L.A. Par-K beat Dr. Wagner Jr. & Canek in a battle of many foules with Par-K fouling Doc and pinning him.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

<b>12/21 - Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco (TV taping)
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Dorada/Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis
2. Cuervo/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Halloween/Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas
3. Drago/Elegido/Fenix vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano)
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Psicosis Original</b>

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/7 - Arena Mexico (Noche Britanica)
1. Metalico & Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Torneo por la Copa Juniors - Block B - Participants: Brazo de Plata/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo/Shocker/Stuka Jr./Dragon Rojo/Felino/Misterioso II/Puma King/Tama Tonga
5. One Fall No Time Limit Match: La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero
6. Diamante Azul/Mascara Dorada/Rush vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

<b>12/9 - Arena Coliseo
1. Metatron & Robin vs. Cholo & Zayco
2. Acero/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Amapola
5. Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis
6. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero

12/9 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. El Hippie
2. El Divino & Idolo vs. Demonio Rojo & Evola
3. Esfinge & Halcon de Plata vs. Demonio Maya & Infierno
4. El Gallo/Metatron/Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Espectrum/Exterminador
5. Brazo de Plata/Rush/Shocker vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

12/10 - Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Milenium vs. Fuerza Chicana & Sauron
2. Metalico/Molotov/Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Lightning Match: Super Halcon Jr. vs. Inquisidor
4. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Luna Magica vs. La Comandante/La Seductora/Zeuxis
5. Sagrado/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Rey Bucanero
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

12/11 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Virgo vs. Acertijo & Sadico
2. Horus & Metalico vs. Apocalipsis & Cholo
3. Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Stigma vs. Cancerbero/Inquisidor/Raziel
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Shocker vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Negro Casas (c) vs. Angel de Oro

12/11 - Arena Mexico
1. Robin & Soberano vs. Camorra & Zayco
2. Leono/Metatron/Tigre Blanco vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Taurus
3. Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado vs. Hijo del Signo/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Virus
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
6. CMLL Tag Titles: Damian el Terrible & Tama Tonga (c) vs. La Mascara & Valiente</b>

INDEPENDENT

12/7 - Poliforum Zamna de Merida
1. Heddi Karaoui vs. Daisuke Hanaoka
2. Zumbi vs. Douky
3. Cheerleader Melissa & Tab Jackson vs. Hudson Envi & Nikki the Knockout
4. Brian Kendrick & Paul London vs. Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero
5. Blue Demon Jr./Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Lizmark vs. Carlito Colon/World's Greatest Tag Team (Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas)

12/8 - Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Dragones de Oriente (I/II/III) vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. L.A. Par-K/Silver Kain/Zorro

<b>12/8 - Centro Banamex del Distrito Federal
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi Apache/Lolita/La Magnifica vs. Jennifer Blake/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)
4. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Ultimo Gladiador</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

<b>12/9 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Mini Batista/Mini Rey Cometa/Mini Super Astro vs. Mini Policeman/Mini Rock Spirit/Piratita Morgan
2. Centrvion/Cerebro Negro/Freelance vs. Alan Extreme/Eita/Imposible
3. AK-47 & Fierro vs. Rayan & Spartan
4. El Angel/Dr. Cerebro/Trauma II vs. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./911
5. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Trauma I vs. Cien Caras Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil</b>

MONTERREY

<b>12/9 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascara Purpura/Relampago/Tigre Universitario vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Ruleta de la Muerte - Participants: Black Soul/Desafio/Galactar/Gato Fantasma/Infinito/Mortifero/Rey Imagen/The Shadow
6. Electroshock & L.A. Par-K vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver Kain</b>

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

<b>12/9 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. Psicopata/Las Traumas Y II vs. Los Bastardos (Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)
4. 4 Way Dance por el AULL Heavyweight Title: Mr. Potro (c) vs. Angel del Amor vs. Epitafio vs. Iron Love
5. Batman/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
6. Atlantis & Solar I vs. Negro Navarro & Rocky Santana</b>