PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2012-11-05 07:05:30

RESULTS

AAA 11/3 - Arena Neza (TVC Deportes taping)
1. Las Traumas I y II (change of heart and worked the show) beat Astro de Plata & Freelance
2. Gran y Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie defeated Cuervo/Fabi Apache/Lolita
3. Torneo por el AAA Fusion Campeonato - Block A: Fenix beat Dark Dragon to advance. Other participants: Toscano & Drago. Fans threw money in the ring afterwards.
4. Chessman & Daga defeated Joe Lider & El Mesias
5. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver Kain beat Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Par-K after these two started beating on each other ending up ripping each other's masks.

EMLL 11/2 - Arena Mexico
1. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor beat Leono & Soberano
2. La Comandante/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei defeated Dark Angel/Estrellita/Luna Magica
3. Lightning Match: Delta beat Escandalo
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Titan defeated Polvora/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) by DQ when Averno ripped off Titan's mask.
5. Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Tiger beat Atlantis/Rush/La Sombra
6. Ultimo Guerrero defeated Rey Escorpion with a foule behind the ref's back after with distraction from Dragon Rojo, UG moved from a foule by Scorp.

EMLL 11/4 - Arena Coliseo
1. Herodes Jr. & Ramstein beat Bengala & Robin
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Magnus/Super Halcon Jr. defeated Disturbio/Hijo del Signo/Zayco
3. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis beat Fuego/Stuka Jr./Triton
4. Lightning Match: Misterioso II defeated Diamante
5. Kraneo/Polvora/Psicosis beat Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Dorada with Polvora going over Dorada clean after they teared each other's masks. Polvora challenged Dorada for a shot at his CMLL Welterweight Title afterwards.
6. Diamante Azul/Shocker/La Sombra defeated Dragon Rojo/Tama Tonga/Volador Jr. by DQ when Tonga ripped off Diamante's mask and they are headed to a singles match next week.

IWRG 11/1 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Mini Super Astro & Voladorcitio beat Bracito de Plata & Mini Psicosis
2. Fenix/Amazona/Ludark Shaitan defeated Cristal/Sadica/Pasion Kristal
3. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power: La Cobra beat Comando Negro to win. Other participants: Alan Extreme/Centrvion/Dinamic Black/Eterno/Golden Magic/Imposible/Saruman/Dragon Celestial/Electro Boy/Matrix Jr./Relampago/Serpiente de Oro/Sky Angel/Violencia Jr.
4. Lumberjacks w/straps Match: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated Cien Caras Jr./Espiritu/Heddi Karaoui by DQ when Cien fouled Psycho.
5. El Castillo del Terror (Steel Cage Match) where the loser must unmask or shave: El Angel left Fierro in the cage after 911 accidentally hit him with a steel chair at the top of the cage as he was trying to hit Angel. 911 offered to unmask but the commission denied him and Fierro unmasked as Fernando Montes Martinez, 38-years-old from Mexico City with 13 years experience. Fernando also was revealed to be Ultra Mega who lost his mask at Arena Naucalpan 7 years ago. Fernando also left the cage early in the match but came back to help 911. Order of Elimination: Spartan/Trauma II/Factor/Dr. Wagner III/Fierro/Carta Brava Jr./911/El Angel.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/9 - Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (TV taping)
1. Lolita/Mascarita Dorada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Polvo de Estrellas
2. AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Halloween & Mari Apache © vs. Cuervo & Fabi Apache
3. The Black Family (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Toscano
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/5 - Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Lestat vs. Fuerza Chicana & Sauron
2. Bengala/Leono/Soberano vs. Apocalipsis/Inquisidor/Zayco
3. Lightning Match: Pegasso vs. Hijo del Signo
4. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
5. Diamante/Maximo/Rey Cometa vs. Mephisto/Misterioso II/Vangelis
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Dragon Rojo/Euforia/Tama Tonga

11/6 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Sky Kid & Virgo vs. Evola & Thunder Boy
2. Esfinge & El Gallo vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Espectrum
3. La Mascara/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Felino/Psicosis/Rey Escorpion
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked - Participants: Aereo/Astral/Mini Fantasy/Pequeno Halcon/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito/Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior

11/6 - Arena Mexico
1. Freesbee & Robin vs. Camorra & Ramstein
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Disturbio/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Marcela vs. La Comandante/La Seductora/Tiffany
4. Lightning Match: Delta vs. Virus
5. Angel de Oro/Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma vs. Euforia/Olimpico/Vangelis
6. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Mascara Dorada vs. Damian el Terrible/Mephisto/Tama Tonga

<b>11/9 - Arena Mexico
1. Sensei & Stigma vs. Bobby Zavala & Cholo
2. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Sangre Azteca
4. Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
5. Guerrero Maya Jr./La Sombra/Titan vs. Averno/Niebla Roja/Polvora
6. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Damian el Terrible/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

<b>11/11 - Arena Emiliano Zapata del Distrito Federal (6th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Decnis/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

<b>11/8 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Jhonny Rivera vs. Matrix Jr.
2. Niko & Miss Gaviota vs. Arana de Plata & Jack
3. Dinamic Black/Golden Magic/Relampago vs. AK-47/Carta Brava Jr./Fierro
4. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Trauma II vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)
5. El Angel/Electroshock/Trauma I vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)</b>