PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2012-10-14 07:00:00


AAA totally revamped their website which has been needed and it's really cool with lots of improvements in every area but it's still a work in progress. luchalibreaaa.com is where you need to go.

Perros del Mal announced on Thursday that the enigmatic Hijo del Lizmark would be rejoining the fold working their promoted shows (which isn't much these days) and possibly working AAA tapings.

RESULTS

AAA 10/12 - Plaza de Toros Jorge Gutierrez de Tlahuelilpan (TV taping)
1. Argenis/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata beat Dark Dragon/Mini Charly Manson/Pasion Kristal but the tecnicos were attacked afterwards by El Consejo with Texano saying afterwards that they have been the subject of bullying by AAA which brought out Joaquin Roldan who ordered them out. Consejo refused to leave on their own so the Psycho Circus helped escort them out.
2. Elegido & Fabi Apache defeated Gran Apache & Sexy Star with Fabi going over Sexy and wanting a shot at her Reina de Reinas title afterwards which Sexy denied.
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Chessman/Daga/Silver Kain
4. Electroshock/Joe Lider/El Mesias defeated El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano) with Mesias going over Texano and a new rivalry being born with MA2K Jr. beating Electro bloody which was a great visual since he was wearing all white.
5. Steel Cage Match: Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Teddy Hart/Psicosis Original) beat Cibernetico/Jack Evans/Ozz when Psicosis fouled Ciber before taping him to the cage and climbing out.

EMLL 10/12 - Arena Mexico
1. Bobby Zavala & Disturbio beat Leono & Sensei
2. Fuego/Starman/Triton defeated Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Shigeo Okumura
3. REINA Internacional Femenil Title: Amapola beat Leon to win the title.
4. Torneo Cibernetico por Leyenda de Azul: Diamante Azul defeated Ultimo Guerrero to win the trofeo (naturally if you've seen him). Order of Elimination: Misterioso II/Diamante/Kraneo (who was folded up by a Diamante Azul German Suplex and hurt)/Brazo de Plata/Rush & Damian el Terrible/Marco Corleone/Tama Tonga/Shocker/Euforia/Mr. Aguila/La Sombra/Atlantis/Volador Jr. by DQ for ripping off Azul's mask/Ultimo Guerrero
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Titan beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) by DQ when Mephisto fouled Mistico.

IWRG 10/11 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Jhonny Rivera beat Radical
2. Alan Extreme & Toxico defeated Centrvion & Freelance
3. La Cobra/Freeyser/Relampago beat Carta Brava Jr./Factor/Violencia Jr.
4. AK-47/Heddi Karaoui/911 defeated El Angel/Trauma II/Veneno
5. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Negro Navarro & Trauma I beat Damian 666 & Bestia 666 by DQ to retain their titles when Damian accidentally fouled the ref while he was in between him and Navarro.

UPCOMING SHOWS

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/14 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Tapatio vs. Relampago Azul
2. El Divino & Indigo vs. Demonio Rojo & Sadico
3. Halcon de Plata & Virgo vs. Exterminador & Magnum
4. Relevos Increibles: Eros/Esfinge/Infierno vs. Leo/Espectrum/In Memoriam
5. Angel de Oro/Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma vs. Dragon Rojo/Ephesto/Felino

10/14 - Arena Mexico
1. Metalico/Soberano/Tigre Blanco vs. Camorra/Inquisidor/Ramstein
2. Mr. Cacao/Fuego/Stuka Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hijo del Signo
3. Goya Kong/Leon/Marcela vs. La Seductora/Mima Shimoda/Zeuxis
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Mini Fantasy vs. Mercurio
5. Blue Panther/Marco Corleone/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Rey Escorpion/Tama Tonga
6. Diamante Azul vs. Volador Jr.

10/15 - Arena Puebla
1. Blue Center & Dinamico vs. Fuerza Chicana & Sauron
2. Asturiano/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala/Espiritu Maligno/Siki Osama Jr.
3. Lightning Match: Astral vs. Demus 3:16
4. Dark Angel/Lady Afrodita/Leon vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Mima Shimoda
5. Torneo Cibernetico Rey del Aire - Participants: Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Triton/Valiente/Averno/Dragon Rojo/Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja/Rey Escorpion
6. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

10/16 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Sky Kid vs. Evola
2. Black Metal & Metatron vs. Demonio Maya & Rafaga
3. Fuego/Starman/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
4. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan © vs. Polvora

10/16 - Arena Mexico
1. Genesis & Robin vs. Cholo & Ramstein
2. Camaleon/Oro Jr./Soberano vs. Disturbio/Herodes Jr./Taurus
3. Dalis la Caribena/Leon/Silueta vs. La Comandante/Lady Apache/Princesa Sugei
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
5. Los Titanes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
6. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

<b>10/19 - Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Molotov vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Acero/Pequeno Halcon/Shockercito vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
3. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/Black Warrior/Puma King
4. Lightning Match: Maximo vs. Rey Bucanero
5. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Tama Tonga</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/14 - Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Sagrado/Zumbi/La Parkita vs. Loco Max/Mephisto/Pierrothito
5. Mascara Sagrada & Shocker vs. Hijo del Medico Asesino & Mr. Niebla

<b>10/19 - Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Angel del Amor vs. Rider
2. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Bizarro & The Mummy
3. Pirata Morgan vs. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada
4. Cibernetico/Tinieblas Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Chessman/Ultimo Gladiador/Veneno</b>

INDEPENDENT

10/14 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Kruenen & Teseo vs. Ciclon Infernal & Lobo Escarlata
2. Morvius & Ukkonen vs. Cyber Punk & Sacristan del Diablo
3. Aramis & Kalibus vs. Dragon Negro & Karma
4. Epidemia/Jeque/Maverick vs. Kripta/Lapida/Rey Leo
5. Justiciero/Las Traumas I y II vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Cyborg/911)

10/14 - Auditorio Santo Tomas de Chiconautla
1. Guardian del Acero & Arumi vs. Licano & La Hielera
2. Los Hermanos Niebla I y II vs. Los Hermanos Barrio Azteca I y II
3. Black Killer/Blue Dragon/Ice Killer vs. Apetoso/Demon Boy/Fisher Boy
4. Black Terror Jr./Luchador Sorpresa/Lolita vs. Rodman/Sexy Lady/Polvo de Estrellas
5. Drago/Fenix/Joe Lider vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/X-Fly)

<b>10/14 - Gimnasio 400 Deportiva Sur de Salamanca
1. Edouard Punk & Flayer vs. Astro Maya & Exmorten
2. Brexy & Reyna Azteca vs. Estrellita Queretana & Lady Glory
3. Brillante Azul & Crazzy Latino vs. Brujo Maya & Thor
4. Fuego Latino/Principe Otomi/Valiente vs. Chavo Banda/Perro del Ring/Rebelde Punk
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Ursus vs. Las Drabeks I y II/Mr. Niebla</b>

10/14 - Unidad Deportiva del Colima
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Dark Dragon & Espiritu

10/17 - Arena Xalapa
1. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Lluvia & Marcela vs. Princesa Sugei & Tiffany
3. Fuego & Stuka Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Escandalo
4. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Mistico II vs. Dragon Rojo/Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero

<b>10/19 - Arena Queretaro
1. ?
2. Fili Estrella & La Parkita vs. Chucky & Espectrito
3. Dragon de Oriente I/Mascara Sagrada/Pantera vs. Ari Romero/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Rey Toro I
4. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo/Coco Azul/Coco Rojo)
5. Los Villanos (III/IV/Ray Mendoza Jr.) vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Scorpio Jr./Veneno</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/14 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Astro Rey Jr. & Jhonny Rivera vs. Epidemia & Star Boy Jr.
2. Dinamic Black & Freelance vs. Comando Negro & Imposible
3. Carta Brava/Factor/Rayan vs. AK-47/Carta Brava Jr./911
4. El Angel/Pantera/Veneno vs. Scorpio Jr./Violencia Jr./Zumbido
5. Relevos Increibles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Cien Caras Jr.

<b>10/18 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Jhonny Rivera vs. Matrix Jr.
2. Centrvion/Voladorcito/Amazona vs. Imposible/Bracito de Plata/Sadica
3. Carta Brava Jr./La Cobra/Freeyser vs. Carta Brava/Comando Negro/Toxico
4. El Angel/Tony Rivera/Veneno vs. Alan Extreme/Black Terry/Heddi Karaoui
5. Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Eterno)</b>

MONTERREY

10/14 - Arena Solidaridad
1. Atomo & Pee Wee vs. Misionero & Pegasso
2. Desafio & Principe Leo vs. Norteno & Norteno Jr.
3. Coco Viper/Iron/Memo Valle vs. Chica de Arabia/Gardenia Azteca/Orquidea Negra
4. Gato Fantasma/Principe de Oro/Silencio vs. Shadow/Sombra Chicana/Vaquero Romo
5. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Skayde vs. Rey Hechicero/Silver Star/Tigre Universitario
6. El Mesias & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Diluvio Negro I & Hijo del Texano

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

10/14 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Beda/Oberon/Spider Boy vs. Antheus/Pekal/Stryker
2. Angel del Amor/Dragon Yuki/Rey Krystal vs. Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Psicopata
3. Esther y Rossy Moreno/Taya Valkyrie vs. Big Mama/Keira/La Vaquerita
4. Eterno/Oriental/Super Crazy vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Canek & Hijo del Canek