PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2012-10-07 07:00:00

RESULTS

EMLL 10/5 - Arena Mexico (The band Simple Plan was at the show as celeb week continues)
1. Camaleon & Stigma beat Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo defeated Hombre Bala Jr./Sensei/Super Halcon Jr.
3. Lightning Match: Tiger beat Delta with a foule behind the ref's back.
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado/Valiente defeated Taichi Ishikari/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. La Mascara/Mistico II/La Sombra beat Dragon Rojo/Euforia/Rey Escorpion with Rojo & Scorp turning on their partner after the match saying that they are Guerreros not Euforia.
6. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) defeated La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush)

FULL 10/5 - Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Randu beat Corcel Negro
2. Ludark Shaitan & Mascarita Sagrada defeated Sexy Lady & Mini Histeria
3. Oriental/Zumbi/Pimpinela Escarlata beat Raider/Scorpio Jr./Silver Kain by DQ when SK fouled Oriental.
4. Electroshock/Hijo del Anibal/Tinieblas Jr. defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) with SK's help backfiring.

Independent 10/1 - Gimnasio Municipal de Irapuato
1. ?
2. ??
3. Juventud Rebelde/Sexy Lady/Mascarita Negra beat Dr. Polux Jr./Lolita/Mascarita Divina
4. Dizzy/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. defeated Atomic Boy/Drago/Fenix
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Halloween beat Electroshock & La Parka Jr.

IWRG 10/4 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Perseus & Vera Miss beat Exorcista Jr. & La Hiedra
2. Centrvion & Saruman defeated Imposible & Infierno Kid Jr.
3. The Machine Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) beat Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro by DQ when Comando fouled Soul Rocker. The fans threw money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
4. Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Negro Navarro defeated AK-47/Factor/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil as Factor turned on AK-47 causing him to lose.
5. IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Title: Cien Caras Jr. beat Psycho Clown with help from Hijo del MA2K to retain his title and more money was thrown in afterwards.

Perros del Mal 10/4 - Club 88 del Distrito Federal
1. Douky & Daisuke Hanaoka beat Celestial & Cosmico
2. Ek-Balam & Kronos defeated Ares & Jeque
3. Teddy Hart & Trauma I beat Nicho el Millionario & Trauma II with Nicho & Traumas destroying Teddy afterwards.
4. 3 Way Bikini Contest: Sexy Star defeated La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie (the only one wearing an actual bikini) by DQ when Teddy Hart and two other women chicks ran in.
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Halloween beat Hijo del Texano (subbing for Hector Garza who had "health issues") & Toscano by DQ when Nicho & Teddy interfered.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/7 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Aero Kid/Skull Clown/Yune vs. Black Storm/Sangre de Lobo/Sentencia
2. Lunatico/Olimpus/Rey Flecha vs. Arafath/Dement Xtreme/Zargon
3. Dark Misterio/Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y II vs. Dragoths/Gargola/Golden
4. Hombre sin Rostro/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento vs. Judas el Traidor/Kilvan/Rey Krimen/Ronny Ventura
5. Epitafio/Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II vs. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Mr. Potro/Rocky Santana

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

10/7 - Domo Centro de Espectaculos de San Luis Potosi (Heroes Inmortales = TV taping)
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Dorada/Octagoncito vs. Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Decision Match por el vacant AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Atomic Boy & Fabi Apache vs. Fenix & Lolita vs. Gran y Mari Apache vs. Ultimo Gladiador & Jennifer Blake
3. Extreme Match por el AAA Tag Titles: Abyss & Chessman © vs. Joe Lider & Vampiro
4. Elimination Match por el Copa Antonio Pena - Participants: Elegido/Extreme Tiger/La Parka Jr./Toscano vs. Hector Garza/Juventud Guerrera/Zorro/Daga vs. Heavy Metal/El Mesias/Psycho Clown/Hijo del Texano
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/L.A. Par-K vs. Jeff Jarrett/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain
6. Domo de la Muerte where the loser will be shaved or unmasked: Cibernetico/Cuervo/Jack Evans/Ozz vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Teddy Hart/Psicosis Original

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/7 - Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Horus vs. Camorra & Herodes Jr.
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Leono/Metatron vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
3. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Ephesto
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Black Warrior/Kraneo
6. Diamante Azul/Rush/Shocker vs. Averno/Rey Bucanero/Volador Jr.

10/7 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Yaki vs. Demonio Rojo
2. Halcon de Plata & Sky Kid vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
3. Relevos Increibles: Eros/Esfinge/Exterminador vs. Leo/Esfinge/In Memoriam
4. El Gallo & Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Malefico
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Dragon Rojo/Mephisto/Misterioso II

10/8 - Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Lestat vs. King Jaguar & Siki Osama Jr.
2. Acero/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Metatron/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Misterioso II
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma vs. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger)
6. Diamante Azul/Rush/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Volador Jr.

10/9 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino vs. Thunder Boy
2. Evola & Infierno vs. Demonio Maya & Rafaga
3. Torneo Cibernetico - Participants: Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Marcela/La Comandante/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Valiente vs. Mr. Aguila
5. Revancha Match: Atlantis/Mistico II/Titan vs. Averno/Polvora/Ultimo Guerrero

10/9 - Arena Mexico
1. Aereo & Pequeno Halcon vs. Pequeno Violencia & Universito Dos Mil
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Magnus/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Apocalipsis/Inquisidor/Zayco
3. Angel Azteca Jr./Metatron/Molotov vs. Hijo del Signo/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
4. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Rey Cometa vs. Black Warrior/Niebla Roja/Puma King
5. Lightning Match: La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.
6. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Shocker vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis

<b>10/12 - Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala & Disturbio
2. Fuego/Starman/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Shigeo Okumura
3. Lightning Match: Leon vs. Amapola
4. Torneo Cibernetico por Leyenda de Azul - Participants: Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Diamante/Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Rush/Shocker/La Sombra/Mr. Aguila/Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Kraneo/Misterioso II/Mr. Niebla/Tama Tonga/Ultimo Guerrero
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Titan vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)</b>

INDEPENDENT

10/7 - Arena Azteca de Torreon
1. ?
2. Freddy el Hermoso & Omega vs. Marvel & Spectrum Negro
3. Centella Azul Jr. & Espacial vs. Escriba & Gran Kalifa
4. Angel de Oro/Dinamico/Pequeno Halcon vs. Arana del Futuro/Mr. Guerrero/Niebla Roja

10/7 - Arena Pavilion del Norte del Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Kung Fu Jr./Mascara Sagrada Jr./Sagrado vs. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Ultimo Guerrero

<b>10/13 - Arena Popo
1. Gran Cuchillo & Mini Cuchillo vs. Terremoto & Zelta King
2. Astral & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
4. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Mephisto/Rey Escorpion/Ultimo Guerrero

10/14 - Unidad Deportiva del Colima
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Dark Dragon & Espiritu</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/7 - Arena Naucalpan
1. La Parkita & Voladorcito vs. Mini Mr. Aguila & Bracito de Plata
2. Centrvion/Freelance/Gipsy vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Sadica
3. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Eterno © vs. Rayan
4. Freeyser/Pirata Morgan/Tony Rivera vs. Cien Caras Jr./Heddi Karaoui/Zumbido
5. Steel Cage Match where the last man eliminated will shave or unmask - Participants: AK-47/El Angel/Carta Brava/Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Factor/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Veneno/Violencia Jr.

<b>10/11 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Jhonny Rivera vs. Infierno Kid Jr.
2. Centrvion & Freelance vs. Alan Extreme & Toxico
3. La Cobra/Freeyser/Relampago vs. Carta Brava Jr./Factor/Violencia Jr.
4. El Angel/Trauma II/Veneno vs. AK-47/Heddi Karaoui/911
5. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Negro Navarro & Trauma I (c) vs. Damian 666 & Bestia 666</b>

LLAVES Y CANADOS

10/7 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. 3 Way Dance: Los Gemelos Muerte I y II vs. Bengali & Cats vs. Hijo del Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr.
3. Difunto I/Monje Negro Jr./Potro Jr./Tigre Universitario vs. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Kato Kung Lee II/Kung Fu Jr.
4. Mascara Purpura & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Rico Rodriguez

PROMOCIONES ESTRELLA

10/8 - Gimnasio Milo Martinez de Monclova
1. Doberman vs. Aguila Plateada
2. Mascara Sagrada Jr. & Rebelde Rojo Jr. vs. Kikapoo Jr. & Kung Fu Jr.
3. Babe Rap & Hijo del Canek vs. Guerrero Negro & Hijo del Fishman
4. Ruleta de la Muerte: Mackros & Rebelde Rojo vs. Panico & Randall
5. Estrella del Oriente & Sagrado vs. Sepulturero & Ultimo Guerrero